Alejandro Sanchez Muñoz

SAN CRISTOBAL A · Bcn-m Vallès 4a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2025-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: SAN CRISTOBAL A →Pair 3
52
Points
3
Matches
33%
Wins (1-2)
29%
Sets won (2-5)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

292022-1 Obertura32 ▲32023-1 Obertura322023-2 Clausura50 ▲182024-1 Obertura502024-2 Clausura92 ▲422025-1 Obertura52 ▼402025-2 Clausura34 ▼182026-1 Obertura10 ▼242026-2 Clausura

Matches

42022-1 Obertura7 ▲32023-1 Obertura1 ▼62023-2 Clausura9 ▲82024-1 Obertura6 ▼32024-2 Clausura9 ▲32025-1 Obertura3 ▼62025-2 Clausura6 ▲32026-1 Obertura1 ▼52026-2 Clausura

Wins

25%2022-1 Obertura57% ▲322023-1 Obertura100% ▲432023-2 Clausura33% ▼672024-1 Obertura33%2024-2 Clausura22% ▼112025-1 Obertura33% ▲112025-2 Clausura0% ▼332026-1 Obertura100% ▲1002026-2 Clausura

Sets won

30%2022-1 Obertura60% ▲302023-1 Obertura100% ▲402023-2 Clausura38% ▼622024-1 Obertura36% ▼22024-2 Clausura20% ▼162025-1 Obertura29% ▲92025-2 Clausura14% ▼152026-1 Obertura67% ▲532026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Marc Moraleda Gonzalez

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2025-2 Clausura: 1-1

2.Derek Martinez Aguilar

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Israel Serrano Chacon

4 matches together · 25% won · 1-3

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1 · 2025-1 Obertura: 1-2

2.Alfredo Santin Castiñeiro

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

3.Ruben Gonzalez Almansa

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

6 of 12 in their team · 28 of 94 in their division

Points
Alejandro
52Team average
39Division average
41
Wins
Alejandro
33%Team average
52%Division average
48%
Sets won
Alejandro
29%Team average
42%Division average
48%
Matches
Alejandro
3Team average
3Division average
2.7

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AlejandroTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.17.314.919.4
Wins at home0%0/161%58%
Wins away50%1/242%42%
Against the top 30%0/129%24%
Against the rest50%1/270%66%
Three-set matches100%1/194%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/238%48%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak11.81.3
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.9.1%16.7%14.7%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.50%3/650%44%
Different partners21.72
First half0%0/126%47%
Second half50%1/291%50%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AlejandroTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 2100%1/150%50%
Pareja 30%0/233%50%

Match history · 3

DJUNIOR C
25 Oct 2025 · with Marc Moraleda Gonzalez
C3
VNPADEL A
19 Oct 2025 · with Marc Moraleda Gonzalez
C2
DCLUB TENNIS SABADELL C
7 Sept 2025 · with Israel Serrano Chacon
C3

All their partners · 8

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Derek Martinez Aguilar1-0100%-
Marc Moraleda Gonzalez1-150%C2
Israel Serrano Chacon1-325%C3
Alfredo Santin Castiñeiro0-10%-
Ruben Gonzalez Almansa0-10%-
Joan Lopez Perez0-10%-
Jesus Dabrio Dominguez0-10%-
Victor Manuel Martinez Fernandez0-10%-

Teammates

Alfredo Santin Castiñeiro · 72Roger Buch Buxo · 70Israel Serrano Chacon · 68Victor Manuel Martinez Fernandez · 60Lluis Marsa Rodriguez · 56Xavier Arcos Reina · 28Francisco Moraleda Ceballos · 26Marc Moraleda Gonzalez · 24Julian Moraleda Ceballos · 12Jesus Dabrio Dominguez · 12Joan Lopez Perez · 12Arnau Moraleda Medina · 6Javier Comitre Troya · 0