Merce Pujolas Bres

CTMONTNEGRE A · Bcn-f Maresme 2a Categoria

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CTMONTNEGRE A →Pair 2
64
Points
10
Matches
70%
Wins (7-3)
68%
Sets won (15-7)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

402022-1 Obertura24 ▼162023-1 Obertura242023-2 Clausura26 ▲22024-1 Obertura262024-2 Clausura64 ▲382025-1 Obertura128 ▲642025-2 Clausura176 ▲482026-1 Obertura80 ▼962026-2 Clausura

Matches

52022-1 Obertura2 ▼32023-1 Obertura-2023-2 Clausura42024-1 Obertura3 ▼12024-2 Clausura10 ▲72025-1 Obertura4 ▼62025-2 Clausura42026-1 Obertura1 ▼32026-2 Clausura

Wins

40%2022-1 Obertura100% ▲602023-1 Obertura-2023-2 Clausura75%2024-1 Obertura33% ▼422024-2 Clausura70% ▲372025-1 Obertura100% ▲302025-2 Clausura25% ▼752026-1 Obertura0% ▼252026-2 Clausura

Sets won

42%2022-1 Obertura67% ▲252023-1 Obertura-2023-2 Clausura78%2024-1 Obertura29% ▼492024-2 Clausura68% ▲392025-1 Obertura100% ▲322025-2 Clausura33% ▼672026-1 Obertura33%2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Carme Renau Fradera

5 matches together · 80% won · 4-1

2.Esther Bonet Estrada

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

3.Fe Creus Salvanya

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Encarna Corral Martinez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

8 of 13 in their team · 43 of 134 in their division

Points
Merce
64Team average
92Division average
55
Wins
Merce
70%Team average
60%Division average
50%
Sets won
Merce
68%Team average
59%Division average
50%
Matches
Merce
10Team average
6.5Division average
5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

36/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
Wins 50% of three-set matches (1/2); the division average is 52%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MerceTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.6.423.115
Wins at home75%3/473%53%
Wins away67%4/643%45%
Against the top 350%1/238%32%
Against the rest75%6/865%59%
Three-set matches50%1/265%52%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).75%3/440%47%
Current streak3 won--
Best winning streak42.51.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.26.9%15.4%11.8%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.71%10/1446%35%
Different partners43.83.5
First half60%3/555%48%
Second half80%4/566%52%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MerceTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 175%3/464%50%
Pareja 260%3/557%50%
Pareja 3100%1/164%50%

Match history · 10

VALELLA SISTRES A - Dental Masnou
31 May 2025 · with Carme Renau Fradera
C2
VTENNIS MALGRAT A - Mim's
24 May 2025 · with Carme Renau Fradera
C1
VTENNIS & PADEL EL MASNOU A
16 May 2025 · with Carme Renau Fradera
C1
DPÀDEL SANTA SUSANNA B
26 Apr 2025 · with Carme Renau Fradera
C1
VCT MONTNEGRE B
5 Apr 2025 · with Esther Bonet Estrada
C2
VALELLA SISTRES A - Dental Masnou
30 Mar 2025 · with Esther Bonet Estrada
C2
VACCURA TEIA A
29 Mar 2025 · with Fe Creus Salvanya
C3
VTENNIS & PADEL EL MASNOU A
28 Feb 2025 · with Carme Renau Fradera
C1
DCLUB DE TENNIS PREMIÀ DE DALT A
9 Feb 2025 · with Esther Bonet Estrada
C2
DCT MONTNEGRE B
1 Feb 2025 · with Encarna Corral Martinez
C2

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Carme Renau Fradera4-180%C1
Fe Creus Salvanya1-0100%C3
Esther Bonet Estrada2-167%C2
Encarna Corral Martinez0-10%C2

Teammates

Carme Renau Fradera · 232Matilde Tinadonis Muñoz · 171Esther Bonet Estrada · 162Fe Creus Salvanya · 139Martina Codina Tayeda · 133Marta Mogas Pujol · 104Silvia Mendoza Exposito · 91Encarna Corral Martinez · 44Fabiola Saborido Garcia · 32Alexandra Salvanya Campeny · 25Ana Maria Fernandez Martin · 19Irene Piquer Aybar · 12Marta Isach Balaciart · 9Sarina Rohr Steiner · 6