Carles Vaquero Manso

JUNIOR B · Bcn-m Vallès 2a Categoria

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: JUNIOR B →Either
24
Points
2
Matches
50%
Wins (1-1)
60%
Sets won (3-2)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

312022-1 Obertura24 ▼72023-1 Obertura242023-2 Clausura242024-1 Obertura242024-2 Clausura44 ▲202025-1 Obertura138 ▲942025-2 Clausura136 ▼22026-1 Obertura172 ▲362026-2 Clausura

Matches

32022-1 Obertura4 ▲12023-1 Obertura1 ▼32023-2 Clausura2 ▲12024-1 Obertura3 ▲12024-2 Clausura9 ▲62025-1 Obertura4 ▼52025-2 Clausura5 ▲12026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

67%2022-1 Obertura50% ▼172023-1 Obertura0% ▼502023-2 Clausura50% ▲502024-1 Obertura33% ▼172024-2 Clausura33%2025-1 Obertura100% ▲672025-2 Clausura80% ▼202026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

67%2022-1 Obertura60% ▼72023-1 Obertura33% ▼272023-2 Clausura60% ▲272024-1 Obertura33% ▼272024-2 Clausura33%2025-1 Obertura89% ▲562025-2 Clausura69% ▼202026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Ismael Asaad Perez

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Jordi Marin Vives

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Alex Martin Llorente

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-2 Clausura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

13 of 19 in their team · 95 of 142 in their division

Points
Carles
24Team average
92Division average
120
Wins
Carles
50%Team average
60%Division average
51%
Sets won
Carles
60%Team average
60%Division average
49%
Matches
Carles
2Team average
5.7Division average
7.2

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

CarlesTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1221.921.4
Wins away50%1/243%43%
Against the top 30%0/130%23%
Against the rest100%1/170%58%
Three-set matches0%0/147%49%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak12.42.2
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.3%10.5%12.9%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.11%2/1832%38%
Different partners23.94.1
First half50%1/264%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

CarlesTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 2100%1/156%51%
Pareja 30%0/178%51%

Match history · 2

VTERRASSASPORTS C
10 Mar 2024 · with Ismael Asaad Perez
C2
DESPAIWELLNESS A
28 Feb 2024 · with Jordi Marin Vives
C3

All their partners · 3

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Ismael Asaad Perez1-0100%C2
Jordi Marin Vives0-10%C3
Alex Martin Llorente0-10%-

Teammates

Ismael Asaad Perez · 322Carlos Macaya Coscollola · 228Eduard Fernandez Cejuela · 220Pedro Robles Domingo · 152Marc Belmonte Regada · 148Marc Guasch Coscollola · 131Sergi Olivella Serra · 127Lluc Riera Fabregas · 121Guillem Balart Sirvent · 81CARLOS MAS-BAGA SALTOR · 56Arnau Gomez Fort · 48Jordi Marin Vives · 48Albert Calvo Cusco · 24Alex Perez Hernandez · 12Guillem Bayona Hinojosa · 12Jordi Bove Aymami · 0Josep Garriga Barnet · 0FRANCISCO MARIA SILVEIRA VIANA LUPI · 0