Gustavo Oliva Camps

ATLETIC TERRASSA A · .bcn Divisio D'honor A Grup B

You're viewing the 2022-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: ATLETIC TERRASSA A →Pair 3
44
Points
4
Matches
25%
Wins (1-3)
40%
Sets won (4-6)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

442022-1 Obertura145 ▲1012023-1 Obertura1452023-2 Clausura20 ▼1252024-1 Obertura202024-2 Clausura108 ▲882025-1 Obertura253 ▲1452025-2 Clausura265 ▲122026-1 Obertura140 ▼1252026-2 Clausura

Matches

42022-1 Obertura3 ▼12023-1 Obertura1 ▼22023-2 Clausura3 ▲22024-1 Obertura4 ▲12024-2 Clausura5 ▲12025-1 Obertura3 ▼22025-2 Clausura4 ▲12026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

25%2022-1 Obertura33% ▲82023-1 Obertura0% ▼332023-2 Clausura67% ▲672024-1 Obertura75% ▲82024-2 Clausura40% ▼352025-1 Obertura100% ▲602025-2 Clausura75% ▼252026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

40%2022-1 Obertura43% ▲32023-1 Obertura0% ▼432023-2 Clausura71% ▲712024-1 Obertura78% ▲72024-2 Clausura46% ▼322025-1 Obertura86% ▲402025-2 Clausura78% ▼82026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Xavi Vidal Gomez

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Arnau Baldebey Domenech

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Ivan Morcillo Aran

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

3.Carlos Gunfaus Martinez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

7 of 18 in their team · 88 of 156 in their division

Points
Gustavo
44Team average
146Division average
318
Wins
Gustavo
25%Team average
36%Division average
49%
Sets won
Gustavo
40%Team average
40%Division average
49%
Matches
Gustavo
4Team average
5.3Division average
5.4

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

95/100
Mental emergency: Zoe, now!
Wins 0% of three-set matches (0/2); the division average is 47%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

GustavoTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1124.8165.7
Wins at home50%1/234%56%
Wins away0%0/242%41%
Against the top 350%1/221%34%
Against the rest0%0/244%55%
Three-set matches0%0/226%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).33%1/346%47%
Current streak2 lost--
Best winning streak11.41.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.5.9%10.5%10.1%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.25%4/1632%30%
Different partners43.63.4
First half50%1/238%47%
Second half0%0/229%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

GustavoTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 2100%1/138%50%
Pareja 30%0/331%51%

Match history · 4

DRCT BARCELONA 1899 A
11 Jun 2022 · with Carlos Gunfaus Martinez
C3
DNTCPADEL A
25 May 2022 · with Ivan Morcillo Aran
C3
VCT DE LA SALUT A
9 Feb 2022 · with Xavi Vidal Gomez
C2
DUP PADEL NEON TEAM
29 Jan 2022 · with Arnau Baldebey Domenech
C3

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Xavi Vidal Gomez1-0100%C2
Arnau Baldebey Domenech0-10%C3
Ivan Morcillo Aran0-10%C3
Carlos Gunfaus Martinez0-10%C3

Teammates

Enric Batalla Lopez · 1019Marc Gunfaus Sans · 805Pol Fuster I Piñero · 650Sebastian Ballester Barcelo · 509Victor Iglesias Delgado · 343Albert Casanovas Querol · 82Andreu Perez Querol · 53Xavi Vidal Gomez · 40Sergi Padilla Cuenca · 40Alejandro Lopez Serrano · 30Kilian Bravo Sierra · 20Carlos Gunfaus Martinez · 10Marcelo Ezequiel Leyros Cartuccia · 10Ivan Morcillo Aran · 0Arnau Baldebey Domenech · 0Jordi Fuentes Carrillo · 0David Valeriano Torres · 0Luis Llorens Gonzalez · 0