Marcos Arguelles Rivas

PRINCIESPORT B · Lleida-m 3a Cat Grup D

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PRINCIESPORT B →Pair 2
0
Points
4
Matches
50%
Wins (2-2)
55%
Sets won (6-5)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

632022-1 Obertura48 ▼152023-1 Obertura482023-2 Clausura36 ▼122024-1 Obertura362024-2 Clausura0 ▼362026-1 Obertura24 ▲242026-2 Clausura

Matches

62022-1 Obertura5 ▼12023-1 Obertura4 ▼12023-2 Clausura3 ▼12024-1 Obertura32024-2 Clausura4 ▲12026-1 Obertura1 ▼32026-2 Clausura

Wins

67%2022-1 Obertura60% ▼72023-1 Obertura75% ▲152023-2 Clausura33% ▼422024-1 Obertura67% ▲342024-2 Clausura50% ▼172026-1 Obertura100% ▲502026-2 Clausura

Sets won

64%2022-1 Obertura45% ▼192023-1 Obertura71% ▲262023-2 Clausura20% ▼512024-1 Obertura57% ▲372024-2 Clausura55% ▼22026-1 Obertura100% ▲452026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-2 Clausura are included.

1.ALEIX GASIA JOVANY

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2026-1 Obertura: 1-0

2.Ronny Loor Cedeño

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2026-1 Obertura: 1-0

3.Gustavo Daniel Morales .

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-2 Clausura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-2 Clausura are included.

1.Sergi Fernandez Fernandez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2026-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Roger Roca Gomis

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2026-1 Obertura: 0-1

3.Joel Romero Agabas

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-2 Clausura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

11 of 14 in their team · 81 of 104 in their division

Points
Marcos
0Team average
39Division average
41
Wins
Marcos
50%Team average
43%Division average
42%
Sets won
Marcos
55%Team average
42%Division average
43%
Matches
Marcos
4Team average
4.9Division average
4.8

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

65/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
Wins 33% of three-set matches (1/3); the division average is 51%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MarcosTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home50%2/472%57%
Against the top 3100%2/229%32%
Against the rest0%0/254%54%
Three-set matches33%1/370%51%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).33%1/339%44%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak11.71.7
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.11.8%12.5%12.7%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.33%4/1238%38%
Different partners43.43.3
Second half50%2/458%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MarcosTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 233%1/333%50%
Pareja 3100%1/158%50%

Match history · 4

DAURIAL PADEL INDOOR LLEIDA D
30 May 2026 · with Roger Roca Gomis
C2
VWAPS D
15 May 2026 · with Ronny Loor Cedeño
C3
DCT URGELL C
9 May 2026 · with Sergi Fernandez Fernandez
C2
VC.T.BALAGUER B
18 Apr 2026 · with ALEIX GASIA JOVANY
C2

All their partners · 7

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
ALEIX GASIA JOVANY1-0100%C2
Ronny Loor Cedeño1-0100%C3
Gustavo Daniel Morales .1-0100%-
Sergio Carro Marin1-0100%-
Sergi Fernandez Fernandez0-10%C2
Roger Roca Gomis0-10%C2
Joel Romero Agabas0-10%-

Teammates

Sergi Fernandez Fernandez · 120Sergi Juanes Ric · 120Fernando Alves Pinto · 90Jordi Haro Galan · 80Roger Roca Gomis · 60Javier Urbieta Fernandez · 50Izan GARCIA OLIVARES · 30ALEIX GASIA JOVANY · 30Ruben Magalhaes Gomez · 20Jose Luis Pereira Veiga · 16Favio Bettiol Baigorria · 10Victor Iruela Planas · 0Serhii Romanchenko - · 0Ronny Loor Cedeño · 0Jose Maria Palma Sanchez · 0