Roger Jurado Vidal

SPARTANS PÁDEL CLUB · Bcn-m Vallès 8a Cat. Grup B

You're viewing the 2025-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: SPARTANS PÁDEL CLUB →Either
8
Points
4
Matches
75%
Wins (3-1)
70%
Sets won (7-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02025-1 Obertura8 ▲82025-2 Clausura20 ▲122026-1 Obertura36 ▲162026-2 Clausura

Matches

42025-1 Obertura42025-2 Clausura7 ▲32026-1 Obertura1 ▼62026-2 Clausura

Wins

50%2025-1 Obertura75% ▲252025-2 Clausura57% ▼182026-1 Obertura0% ▼572026-2 Clausura

Sets won

56%2025-1 Obertura70% ▲142025-2 Clausura50% ▼202026-1 Obertura0% ▼502026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Joel Fernandez Angulo

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2025-2 Clausura: 1-0 · 2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

2.Enoch Cervera Milan

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2025-2 Clausura: 2-1

3.Albert Garcia Segura

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Artur Jurado Lujano

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.JAUME LLARGUES PASCUAL

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

9 of 13 in their team · 29 of 68 in their division

Points
Roger
8Team average
19Division average
12
Wins
Roger
75%Team average
65%Division average
53%
Sets won
Roger
70%Team average
61%Division average
53%
Matches
Roger
4Team average
2.8Division average
2.7

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

34/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
Wins 50% of three-set matches (1/2); the division average is 52%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

RogerTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.211.99
Wins at home50%1/271%55%
Wins away100%2/252%47%
Against the top 3100%2/242%34%
Against the rest50%1/282%66%
Three-set matches50%1/267%52%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).67%2/344%47%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak31.41.3
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.27.3%15.4%12.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.67%4/646%46%
Different partners22.32.1
First half100%3/356%50%
Second half0%0/169%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

RogerTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 2100%2/267%52%
Pareja 350%1/267%52%

Match history · 4

DTEMPUS PADEL A
12 Oct 2025 · with Enoch Cervera Milan
C3
VMAGNA PADEL B
5 Oct 2025 · with Enoch Cervera Milan
C2
VFCV PADEL C
21 Sept 2025 · with Enoch Cervera Milan
C3
VBAIXA - VIP PADEL ACADEMY
7 Sept 2025 · with Joel Fernandez Angulo
C2

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Raul Silvestre Tienza · 63Cristobal Clavell Garcia · 36Artur Jurado Lujano · 32ADRIA PARERAS GOMEZ · 28Carles Ferrer Garcia · 28JAUME LLARGUES PASCUAL · 24Xavier Iniesta Corbacho · 24Joel Fernandez Angulo · 24Jose Mora Casas · 20JOSE TEODORO CATALAN ONRUBIA · 20Albert Garcia Segura · 16Miguel Rodriguez Ruiz · 12Jordi Grau Olive · 12Diego Merino Alonso · 12Toni Anaya Samblas · 10Jordi Gutierrez Sanguesa · 8JUAN CARLOS SARRAT CAMPOS · 8Enoch Cervera Milan · 8Moises Ramos Dueñas · 4eric bataller Perez · 4Gerard Quintero Rifa · 0Marti Leal Perez · 0GERARD GONZALEZ GONZALEZ · 0Manuel Motilla Buendia · 0