Helen Santos Recuero

FCV PADEL C · Bcn-f Vallès 7a Cat Grup D

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: FCV PADEL C →Pair 3
0
Points
6
Matches
83%
Wins (5-1)
71%
Sets won (10-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02025-1 Obertura20 ▲202025-2 Clausura24 ▲42026-1 Obertura16 ▼82026-2 Clausura

Matches

62025-1 Obertura2 ▼42025-2 Clausura5 ▲32026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

83%2025-1 Obertura50% ▼332025-2 Clausura40% ▼102026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

71%2025-1 Obertura50% ▼212025-2 Clausura45% ▼52026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Vianell Arch Figuero

4 matches together · 100% won · 4-0

2.Anna Gascon Massey

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Diana Florenza Morante

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

2 of 13 in their team · 45 of 112 in their division

Points
Helen
0Team average
2Division average
8
Wins
Helen
83%Team average
53%Division average
45%
Sets won
Helen
71%Team average
55%Division average
45%
Matches
Helen
6Team average
5.5Division average
4.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

36/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
At home they win 100% and away only 50%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

HelenTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home100%4/449%50%
Wins away50%1/252%41%
Against the top 367%2/335%32%
Against the rest100%3/369%56%
Three-set matches100%2/236%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%2/244%47%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak52.41.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.26.3%15.4%12.5%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.50%6/1246%37%
Different partners34.23.2
First half100%2/264%47%
Second half75%3/442%45%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

HelenTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%1/242%50%
Pareja 2100%1/142%50%
Pareja 3100%3/375%50%

Match history · 6

DCATALUNYA PADEL CLUB C
31 May 2025 · with Diana Florenza Morante
C1
VCLUB NATACIO SABADELL B
25 May 2025 · with Vianell Arch Figuero
C3
VJUNIOR G
18 May 2025 · with Vianell Arch Figuero
C1
VBARBERA PADEL INDOOR D
6 Apr 2025 · with Vianell Arch Figuero
C3
VJUNIOR G
9 Mar 2025 · with Anna Gascon Massey
C3
VCLUB EGARA D
9 Feb 2025 · with Vianell Arch Figuero
C2

All their partners · 3

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Vianell Arch Figuero4-0100%C3
Anna Gascon Massey1-0100%C3
Diana Florenza Morante0-10%C1

Teammates

Marina Garcia Delgado · 32Cristina Lozano Exposito · 0Diana Florenza Morante · 0BERNARDINA CORDERO REINOSO · 0Eva Pretel Saperas · 0MARTA NASARRE ZORRILLA · 0Maria Carmen Martos Rodriguez · 0Anna Gascon Massey · 0Raquel Huertas Perez · 0Vianell Arch Figuero · 0Monica Lopez Gonzalez · 0Marta Calbet Sorde · 0