Kepa Landa Maritorena

AURIAL PADEL INDOOR LLEIDA F · Lleida-m 4a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: AURIAL PADEL INDOOR LLEIDA F →Pair 3
10
Points
5
Matches
80%
Wins (4-1)
73%
Sets won (8-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

102025-2 Clausura102026-1 Obertura40 ▲302026-2 Clausura

Matches

22025-2 Clausura5 ▲32026-1 Obertura2 ▼32026-2 Clausura

Wins

0%2025-2 Clausura80% ▲802026-1 Obertura100% ▲202026-2 Clausura

Sets won

0%2025-2 Clausura73% ▲732026-1 Obertura100% ▲272026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-2 Clausura are included.

1.Francisco Javier Monzon Ruiz

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2026-1 Obertura: 1-1

2.Marc Sero Boncompte

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2026-1 Obertura: 1-0

3.Hector Jimenez Guerrero

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2026-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-2 Clausura are included.

1.Albert Modol Roca

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2026-1 Obertura: 1-0 · 2025-2 Clausura: 0-2

Compared with their team and division

14 of 17 in their team · 80 of 113 in their division

Points
Kepa
10Team average
47Division average
43
Wins
Kepa
80%Team average
67%Division average
49%
Sets won
Kepa
73%Team average
63%Division average
49%
Matches
Kepa
5Team average
4.2Division average
4.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

70/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
Down from 100% wins in the first half to 67% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

KepaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.213.513.6
Wins at home100%2/289%59%
Wins away67%2/340%36%
Against the rest80%4/581%66%
Three-set matches100%1/173%53%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%1/241%49%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak42.41.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.16.7%11.8%12.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.42%5/1235%37%
Different partners43.23.4
First half100%2/278%48%
Second half67%2/356%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

KepaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 2100%2/292%50%
Pareja 367%2/358%50%

Match history · 5

DC.T.BALAGUER C
17 May 2026 · with Francisco Javier Monzon Ruiz
C3
VCT MOLLERUSSA C
15 May 2026 · with Francisco Javier Monzon Ruiz
C2
VEKKE - VIDING C
11 Apr 2026 · with Hector Jimenez Guerrero
C3
VCT MOLLERUSSA C
7 Mar 2026 · with Marc Sero Boncompte
C3
VEKKE - VIDING C
31 Jan 2026 · with Albert Modol Roca
C2

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Marc Sero Boncompte1-0100%C3
Hector Jimenez Guerrero1-0100%C3
Francisco Javier Monzon Ruiz1-150%C3
Albert Modol Roca1-233%C2

Teammates

Mauro Fernando Churata Condori · 147Alejandro Alquezar Ibañez · 109Javier Jordan Sabate · 90Jose Luis Moral Mendez · 82EDUARDO CALDERON LUQUE · 60Francisco Javier Monzon Ruiz · 54Francesc Prieto Diaz · 50Samuel Centeno Macedo · 50Marcos Nelson Churata Condori · 49Albert Modol Roca · 40AGUSTI ARBONES CABA · 24Alex Gomez conde · 20Marc Sero Boncompte · 20Josep Antoni Portoles Garcia · 10Hector Jimenez Guerrero · 0Francisco Jose LATORRE Elvira · 0Manel Cabrera Barea · 0