Gemma Puig Comas

BARBERA PADEL INDOOR D · Bcn-f Vallès 7a Cat Grup D

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: BARBERA PADEL INDOOR D →Pair 2
0
Points
7
Matches
71%
Wins (5-2)
73%
Sets won (11-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02025-1 Obertura27 ▲272025-2 Clausura106 ▲792026-1 Obertura127 ▲212026-2 Clausura

Matches

72025-1 Obertura3 ▼42025-2 Clausura6 ▲32026-1 Obertura1 ▼52026-2 Clausura

Wins

71%2025-1 Obertura100% ▲292025-2 Clausura83% ▼172026-1 Obertura0% ▼832026-2 Clausura

Sets won

73%2025-1 Obertura86% ▲132025-2 Clausura71% ▼152026-1 Obertura0% ▼712026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Marina Albaladejo Aragon

3 matches together · 100% won · 3-0

2.Claudia Rodriguez Del Rio

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

3.Laura Comas Guerrero

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Maria Isabel Martinez Gonzalez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

2 of 15 in their team · 45 of 112 in their division

Points
Gemma
0Team average
1Division average
8
Wins
Gemma
71%Team average
51%Division average
45%
Sets won
Gemma
73%Team average
51%Division average
45%
Matches
Gemma
7Team average
4.8Division average
4.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

14/100
Nerves of steel: Zoe asks them for advice
Their numbers under pressure are above average. Still, Zoe always helps.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

GemmaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home50%1/262%50%
Wins away80%4/533%41%
Against the top 350%2/418%32%
Against the rest100%3/364%56%
Three-set matches0%0/138%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%5/553%47%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak31.71.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.26.3%13.3%12.5%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.58%7/1240%37%
Different partners43.63.2
First half67%2/345%47%
Second half75%3/444%45%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

GemmaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 275%3/458%50%
Pareja 367%2/350%50%

Match history · 7

VCLUB TENNIS NATACIO SANT CUGAT D
25 May 2025 · with Laura Comas Guerrero
C3
VCLUB NATACIO SABADELL B
27 Apr 2025 · with Marina Albaladejo Aragon
C2
DCATALUNYA PADEL CLUB C
13 Apr 2025 · with Claudia Rodriguez Del Rio
C3
VFCV PADEL C
6 Apr 2025 · with Claudia Rodriguez Del Rio
C2
VJUNIOR G
30 Mar 2025 · with Marina Albaladejo Aragon
C2
VCLUB NATACIO SABADELL B
16 Feb 2025 · with Marina Albaladejo Aragon
C3
DCATALUNYA PADEL CLUB C
8 Feb 2025 · with Maria Isabel Martinez Gonzalez
C2

All their partners · 4

Teammates

barbara payet carbonell · 18Jessica Gonzalez Muñoz · 0Natalia Moreta Navarro · 0Laura Comas Guerrero · 0Claudia Rodriguez Del Rio · 0AIDA MARTIN CASTRONOVO · 0Maria Isabel Martinez Gonzalez · 0Anna Fabregat Pozo · 0Silvia Garrido Ondoño · 0Maria Garrido Ondoño · 0Marina Albaladejo Aragon · 0Sayda Marquez Gonzalez · 0Miriam Marquez Gonzalez · 0Sandra Linares Alonso · 0