Ivet Sanchez Virola

AURIAL VIC A · Bcn-f Interior 3a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: AURIAL VIC A →Pair 2
0
Points
6
Matches
33%
Wins (2-4)
47%
Sets won (7-8)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02025-1 Obertura24 ▲242025-2 Clausura242026-1 Obertura60 ▲362026-2 Clausura

Matches

62025-1 Obertura1 ▼52025-2 Clausura5 ▲42026-1 Obertura1 ▼42026-2 Clausura

Wins

33%2025-1 Obertura0% ▼332025-2 Clausura100% ▲1002026-1 Obertura0% ▼1002026-2 Clausura

Sets won

47%2025-1 Obertura33% ▼142025-2 Clausura83% ▲502026-1 Obertura0% ▼832026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Ester Farres Sucarrat

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2.Mar Flores Serrano

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Meritxell Morcillo Vivet

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Nuria Bosch Pou

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

3.Gemma Montaña Aguilar

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

3 of 22 in their team · 86 of 189 in their division

Points
Ivet
0Team average
5Division average
18
Wins
Ivet
33%Team average
63%Division average
45%
Sets won
Ivet
47%Team average
62%Division average
46%
Matches
Ivet
6Team average
4.6Division average
5.6

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

96/100
Mental emergency: Zoe, now!
Wins 0% of three-set matches (0/3); the division average is 47%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

IvetTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home67%2/372%52%
Wins away0%0/356%41%
Against the top 30%0/261%30%
Against the rest50%2/466%53%
Three-set matches0%0/364%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).33%1/355%46%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak12.42.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.5.6%9.1%10.6%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.35%6/1727%32%
Different partners53.84
First half50%2/460%47%
Second half0%0/276%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

IvetTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 250%2/476%50%
Pareja 30%0/265%50%

Match history · 6

DINDOOR PADEL 7 C
3 May 2025 · with Ester Farres Sucarrat
C2
VINDOOR PADEL CA N'AMAT
27 Apr 2025 · with Ester Farres Sucarrat
C2
DR Padel Indoor Club A
26 Apr 2025 · with Gemma Montaña Aguilar
C3
DPÀDEL CLUB CABRERA D'ANOIA A
30 Mar 2025 · with Nuria Bosch Pou
C3
VILLA PADEL F
29 Mar 2025 · with Mar Flores Serrano
C2
DINDOOR PADEL 7 C
21 Mar 2025 · with Meritxell Morcillo Vivet
C2

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Claudia Autonell Tuneu · 60Gemma Castelo Guerrero · 40Carla Torres Nart · 0Alba Campas Lopez · 0Mar Flores Serrano · 0Irantzu Leunda Viscarret · 0Raquel Turet Cunill · 0Norma Guadalupe Galindo Acuña · 0Lourdes Barquero De la Paz · 0Maria Carme Arcarons Casals · 0Judit Serra Alarcia · 0Nuria Riera Auladell · 0PILAR SERRA PARAREDA · 0Ester Farres Sucarrat · 0Marta Corominas Baleri · 0Julia Marquez Jutglar · 0Nuria Bosch Pou · 0Natalia Soldevila Lopez · 0Nuria Munts Constanso · 0Marta Puig Rovira · 0Merce Carmona Cid · 0LAIA LOPEZ HOMS · 0Gemma Montaña Aguilar · 0Meritxell Morcillo Vivet · 0