ELENA RUSIÑOL RODRIGUEZ

CLUB TENNIS NATACIÓ SANT CUGAT D · Bcn-f Vallès 7a Cat Grup C

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB TENNIS NATACIÓ SANT CUGAT D →Pair 1
24
Points
6
Matches
67%
Wins (4-2)
62%
Sets won (8-5)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02024-2 Clausura4 ▲42025-1 Obertura24 ▲202025-2 Clausura242026-1 Obertura20 ▼42026-2 Clausura

Matches

12024-2 Clausura5 ▲42025-1 Obertura2 ▼32025-2 Clausura6 ▲42026-1 Obertura1 ▼52026-2 Clausura

Wins

100%2024-2 Clausura100%2025-1 Obertura50% ▼502025-2 Clausura67% ▲172026-1 Obertura100% ▲332026-2 Clausura

Sets won

100%2024-2 Clausura91% ▼92025-1 Obertura50% ▼412025-2 Clausura62% ▲122026-1 Obertura100% ▲382026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.INGRID PALAU CASALS

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2.MARGARITA GARCIAPONS PULIDO

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.Gemma Recio Ciriols

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Cristina Bonet Alarcon

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Monica Gimenez Bonet

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

1 of 21 in their team · 8 of 108 in their division

Points
ELENA
24Team average
8Division average
6
Wins
ELENA
67%Team average
51%Division average
50%
Sets won
ELENA
62%Team average
51%Division average
50%
Matches
ELENA
6Team average
3.4Division average
4.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

63/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
At home they win 100% and away only 50%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

ELENATeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.42.73.5
Wins at home100%2/254%64%
Wins away50%2/437%38%
Against the top 30%0/224%35%
Against the rest100%4/478%59%
Three-set matches100%1/139%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%1/239%50%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak21.31.7
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.22.2%9.5%13%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.50%6/1228%38%
Different partners533.5
First half67%2/348%52%
Second half67%2/348%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

ELENATeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 167%4/642%51%

Match history · 6

VNPADEL A
31 May 2026 · with Gemma Recio Ciriols
C1
DVILAPADEL CLUB
24 May 2026 · with Monica Gimenez Bonet
C1
VPADELIN SPORTS CLUB B
19 Apr 2026 · with MARGARITA GARCIAPONS PULIDO
C1
VNPADEL A
29 Mar 2026 · with INGRID PALAU CASALS
C1
DALFOU PADEL CLUB D
21 Feb 2026 · with Cristina Bonet Alarcon
C1
VPADELIN SPORTS CLUB B
8 Feb 2026 · with INGRID PALAU CASALS
C1

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Nerea Rosell Uriz · 20Amagoia Julia urbieta Poirson · 16Cristina Bonet Alarcon · 16Rosa Masuet Viamajo · 16INGRID PALAU CASALS · 12Gemma Recio Ciriols · 8MARGARITA GARCIAPONS PULIDO · 8Maria Cifuentes Rius · 8Monica Cordoba Lopez · 8Alicia Diaz Buj · 4Beatriz Riu Ferrando · 4Elisabeth Garcia Ribatallada · 4Monica Gimenez Bonet · 4MONTSERRAT MURAY MIQUEL · 4NATALIA JIMENEZ RAMOS · 4Neus Cantos Lopez · 4Sandra Gonzalez Mendez · 4Amalia Mondejar Sanchez · 0Edurne Marcuerquiaga Ruiz De Alda · 0Gemma Soler Jacas · 0Marta Tortosa Lapuente · 0Montse Ventura Sala · 0Aranzazu Batlles Retuerto · 0MARTA Aguasca Marsa · 0