Jordi Ridao Torroella

Tennis Palafrugell C · Girona-m 4a Cat Grup H

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: Tennis Palafrugell C →Pair 3
0
Points
5
Matches
60%
Wins (3-2)
54%
Sets won (7-6)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02024-2 Clausura02025-1 Obertura30 ▲302025-2 Clausura40 ▲102026-1 Obertura27 ▼132026-2 Clausura

Matches

32024-2 Clausura5 ▲22025-1 Obertura2 ▼32025-2 Clausura3 ▲12026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

0%2024-2 Clausura60% ▲602025-1 Obertura50% ▼102025-2 Clausura33% ▼172026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

0%2024-2 Clausura54% ▲542025-1 Obertura40% ▼142025-2 Clausura38% ▼22026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-2 Clausura are included.

1.Marc Lluis Cruz

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

2.Pol Muñoz Aranda

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

3.Esuard Viella Lopez

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-2 Clausura are included.

1.Josep Estanyol Sabate

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Manel Dobaño Martinez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

3.Antonio Osuna Bermudez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-2 Clausura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

8 of 16 in their team · 44 of 98 in their division

Points
Jordi
0Team average
12Division average
18
Wins
Jordi
60%Team average
43%Division average
45%
Sets won
Jordi
54%Team average
40%Division average
45%
Matches
Jordi
5Team average
4.1Division average
4.9

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

37/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
Down from 67% wins in the first half to 50% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

JordiTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home100%1/161%54%
Wins away50%2/427%36%
Against the top 350%1/225%27%
Against the rest67%2/362%60%
Three-set matches67%2/360%45%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).67%2/345%45%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak21.41.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.20%12.5%14.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.45%5/1137%43%
Different partners53.63.2
First half67%2/341%44%
Second half50%1/241%43%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

JordiTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 250%1/245%50%
Pareja 367%2/336%50%

Match history · 5

DCT Costa Brava E
31 May 2025 · with Manel Dobaño Martinez
C3
VCTP L'ESCALA C
13 Apr 2025 · with Esuard Viella Lopez
C2
VCT Costa Brava E
29 Mar 2025 · with Pol Muñoz Aranda
C3
DCN ESTARTIT C - Setpoint Empordà
16 Mar 2025 · with Josep Estanyol Sabate
C2
VPADEL INDIANS BEGUR D
2 Feb 2025 · with Marc Lluis Cruz
C3

All their partners · 8

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Marc Lluis Cruz1-0100%C3
Pol Muñoz Aranda1-0100%C3
Esuard Viella Lopez1-0100%C2
Josep Estanyol Sabate0-10%C2
Manel Dobaño Martinez0-10%C3
Antonio Osuna Bermudez0-10%-
Ricard Barreiro Gras0-10%-
Borja Ariza Alvarez0-10%-

Teammates

Antonio Osuna Bermudez · 70Javier Ruiz Santos · 50Josep Estanyol Sabate · 20Esuard Viella Lopez · 20Adria Martin Casas · 10Sergi Diaz Calvo · 10Marc Lluis Cruz · 10Guillem Mauri Gali · 0David Risco Pascual · 0Javi Mozo Gonzalez-Madroño · 0Pau Martos Juscafresa · 0Raul Bermudo Arribas · 0Asier Cespedes Gomez · 0Pol Muñoz Aranda · 0Manel Dobaño Martinez · 0