Job Caball Olivet

GARBI A · Girona-m 3a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: GARBI A →Pair 3
81
Points
9
Matches
78%
Wins (7-2)
70%
Sets won (14-6)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura169 ▲1692025-1 Obertura131 ▼382025-2 Clausura81 ▼502026-1 Obertura122 ▲412026-2 Clausura

Matches

122024-1 Obertura5 ▼72024-2 Clausura52025-1 Obertura52025-2 Clausura9 ▲42026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

58%2024-1 Obertura100% ▲422024-2 Clausura40% ▼602025-1 Obertura40%2025-2 Clausura78% ▲382026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

59%2024-1 Obertura83% ▲242024-2 Clausura42% ▼412025-1 Obertura42%2025-2 Clausura70% ▲282026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Sergi Negre Bosch

3 matches together · 100% won · 3-0

2.PERE BONAREU TURRO

3 matches together · 100% won · 3-0

3.Sergi Gonzalez Peral

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

Worst partners

1.Adria Peral Palli

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

8 of 11 in their team · 40 of 86 in their division

Points
Job
81Team average
161Division average
104
Wins
Job
78%Team average
50%Division average
44%
Sets won
Job
70%Team average
51%Division average
45%
Matches
Job
9Team average
6.5Division average
5.8

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

15/100
Nerves of steel: Zoe asks them for advice
At home they win 100% and away only 50%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

JobTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.923.621.1
Wins at home100%5/564%58%
Wins away50%2/433%31%
Against the top 367%2/345%42%
Against the rest83%5/655%48%
Three-set matches100%2/248%54%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).83%5/651%45%
Current streak4 won--
Best winning streak42.62.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.35%18.2%15.9%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.75%9/1255%48%
Different partners44.23.5
First half60%3/552%45%
Second half100%4/449%45%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

JobTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 2100%1/150%50%
Pareja 375%6/850%50%

Match history · 9

VCLUB TENNIS LA BISBAL CE C
31 May 2026 · with PERE BONAREU TURRO
C3
VPADEL ESTANY A
23 May 2026 · with PERE BONAREU TURRO
C3
VTORREMIRONA A
26 Apr 2026 · with PERE BONAREU TURRO
C3
VPÀDEL CLUB VILACOLUM A
12 Apr 2026 · with Sergi Negre Bosch
C3
DCLUB TENNIS LA BISBAL CE C
28 Mar 2026 · with Adria Peral Palli
C3
VPADEL ESTANY A
22 Mar 2026 · with Sergi Negre Bosch
C3
DCLUB TENNIS ALT EMPORDA-LLERS A
7 Mar 2026 · with Sergi Gonzalez Peral
C3
VTORREMIRONA A
21 Feb 2026 · with Sergi Gonzalez Peral
C3
VCLUB PADEL INDOOR FIGUERES D
8 Feb 2026 · with Sergi Negre Bosch
C2

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Sergi Negre Bosch3-0100%C3
PERE BONAREU TURRO3-0100%C3
Sergi Gonzalez Peral1-150%C3
Adria Peral Palli0-10%C3

Teammates

Victor Maluquer Trullas · 683MIQUEL ALMA CARRERAS · 200Edelmiro Fernandez Maestre · 198Ruben Curto Castillo · 156Adria Peral Palli · 127PERE BONAREU TURRO · 106Sergi Negre Bosch · 97Raul Pluja Mallol · 60Sergi Gonzalez Peral · 40Carlos Ferrer Danes · 24ERIC MESTRE RIVERA · 12