Aroa Perez Moral

OXYGEN A · Bcn-f Vallès 4a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2025-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: OXYGEN A →Pair 3
20
Points
3
Matches
67%
Wins (2-1)
57%
Sets won (4-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura12 ▲122025-1 Obertura20 ▲82025-2 Clausura36 ▲162026-1 Obertura20 ▼162026-2 Clausura

Matches

52024-1 Obertura3 ▼22024-2 Clausura5 ▲22025-1 Obertura3 ▼22025-2 Clausura6 ▲32026-1 Obertura1 ▼52026-2 Clausura

Wins

40%2024-1 Obertura33% ▼72024-2 Clausura40% ▲72025-1 Obertura67% ▲272025-2 Clausura0% ▼672026-1 Obertura100% ▲1002026-2 Clausura

Sets won

42%2024-1 Obertura33% ▼92024-2 Clausura45% ▲122025-1 Obertura57% ▲122025-2 Clausura0% ▼572026-1 Obertura100% ▲1002026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Ingrid Fernandez Del Rio

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2025-2 Clausura: 2-0

2.Claudia Caballero Casillas

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2025-1 Obertura: 1-1

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Laia Martinez Caballero

4 matches together · 25% won · 1-3

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1 · 2025-1 Obertura: 1-2

Compared with their team and division

6 of 12 in their team · 68 of 91 in their division

Points
Aroa
20Team average
25Division average
48
Wins
Aroa
67%Team average
30%Division average
45%
Sets won
Aroa
57%Team average
31%Division average
46%
Matches
Aroa
3Team average
3Division average
2.8

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AroaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.6.710.920.8
Wins at home67%2/327%50%
Against the top 30%0/19%28%
Against the rest100%2/241%58%
Three-set matches100%1/150%52%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%2/244%47%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak20.81.2
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.40%16.7%15.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.50%3/650%46%
Different partners22.52.3
First half100%1/127%45%
Second half50%1/233%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AroaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 20%0/117%50%
Pareja 3100%2/267%50%

Match history · 3

DBARBERA PADEL INDOOR C
25 Oct 2025 · with Laia Martinez Caballero
C2
VCERCLE SABADELLES 1856 F
11 Oct 2025 · with Ingrid Fernandez Del Rio
C3
VCITY SPORTS B
20 Sept 2025 · with Ingrid Fernandez Del Rio
C3

All their partners · 3

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Ingrid Fernandez Del Rio2-0100%C3
Claudia Caballero Casillas1-150%-
Laia Martinez Caballero1-325%C2

Teammates

Tania Pizarro Parras · 78ANA INES PALERMO - · 58marga castell barbany · 46Elena Parra Dolz · 32Claudia Caballero Casillas · 26Eva Perez Duran · 26Lady Tobon Valdes · 24Nancy Alday Rubio · 24Tere Pares Itoiz · 20Ana Suarez Lopez · 20Sandra Quintanilla Caricol · 14Aina Caminal Segales · 14Meritxell Espinosa Jimenez · 12Laia Martinez Caballero · 8Melisa Sanchez Castillo · 8Yolanda Gavalda Rodriguez · 0Ingrid Fernandez Del Rio · 0Berta Hernandez Ruiz · 0