Xavier Morera Blanche

CT MONTNEGRE B · Bcn-m Maresme 4a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CT MONTNEGRE B →Pair 3
17
Points
11
Matches
73%
Wins (8-3)
62%
Sets won (16-10)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura17 ▲172025-1 Obertura90 ▲732025-2 Clausura100 ▲102026-1 Obertura70 ▼302026-2 Clausura

Matches

42024-1 Obertura2 ▼22024-2 Clausura11 ▲92025-1 Obertura4 ▼72025-2 Clausura10 ▲62026-1 Obertura2 ▼82026-2 Clausura

Wins

0%2024-1 Obertura50% ▲502024-2 Clausura73% ▲232025-1 Obertura50% ▼232025-2 Clausura50%2026-1 Obertura100% ▲502026-2 Clausura

Sets won

20%2024-1 Obertura50% ▲302024-2 Clausura62% ▲122025-1 Obertura50% ▼122025-2 Clausura52% ▲22026-1 Obertura80% ▲282026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Maral Perapoch Amado

4 matches together · 75% won · 3-1

2.Lluc Castañer Mayola

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

3.Albert Torne Oliveras

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

Worst partners

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

9 of 15 in their team · 63 of 184 in their division

Points
Xavier
17Team average
37Division average
18
Wins
Xavier
73%Team average
58%Division average
44%
Sets won
Xavier
62%Team average
50%Division average
43%
Matches
Xavier
11Team average
7.2Division average
5.7

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

18/100
Nerves of steel: Zoe asks them for advice
Down from 80% wins in the first half to 67% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

XavierTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1.5810.1
Wins at home50%2/457%47%
Wins away86%6/760%42%
Against the top 340%2/529%19%
Against the rest100%6/668%56%
Three-set matches100%4/492%45%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).71%5/738%47%
Current streak3 won--
Best winning streak52.72.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.24.2%13.3%10.7%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.61%11/1840%32%
Different partners43.73.8
First half80%4/555%45%
Second half67%4/669%43%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

XavierTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%1/261%50%
Pareja 2100%4/467%49%
Pareja 360%3/556%50%

Match history · 11

VPADEL PARK LLAVANERES
7 Jun 2025 · with Lluc Castañer Mayola
C2
VDIREXIS PADEL BDN C
24 May 2025 · with Lluc Castañer Mayola
C1
VPÀDEL PALAFOLLS A
17 May 2025 · with Sergi Planas Alchapar
C3
DTENNIS CLUB BADALONA E
11 May 2025 · with Albert Torne Oliveras
C3
DBEACH PADEL CLUB
26 Apr 2025 · with Maral Perapoch Amado
C3
VDIREXIS PADEL BDN A
13 Apr 2025 · with Maral Perapoch Amado
C3
VTENNIS MALGRAT B
5 Apr 2025 · with Albert Torne Oliveras
C3
VDIREXIS PADEL BDN C
15 Mar 2025 · with Albert Torne Oliveras
C2
VPADEL GUALBA B
16 Feb 2025 · with Maral Perapoch Amado
C2
VBEACH PADEL CLUB
9 Feb 2025 · with Maral Perapoch Amado
C2
DDIREXIS PADEL BDN A
1 Feb 2025 · with Lluc Castañer Mayola
C1

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Maral Perapoch Amado3-175%C2
Sergi Planas Alchapar1-0100%C3
Lluc Castañer Mayola2-167%C1
Albert Torne Oliveras2-167%C3

Teammates

Marti Municoy Terol · 87Blai Pineda Masferrer · 87josep andreu fernandez lombardo · 80Sergi Romeu Gonzalez · 79Lluc Castañer Mayola · 79Maral Perapoch Amado · 67Bernat Garceran Nuñez · 60Albert Torne Oliveras · 40Francisco Jose Perotti Pfeiffer · 20Daniel Molina Gonzalez · 17Joaquim Barba Sibina · 0Oriol Monraba Net · 0Oriol Casas Martinez · 0Eduard Rovira Subira · 0Sergi Planas Alchapar · 0