Raquel Hernandez Ortiz

PÀDEL GIMENELLS B · Lleida-f 4a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PÀDEL GIMENELLS B →Pair 2
44
Points
9
Matches
89%
Wins (8-1)
84%
Sets won (16-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura44 ▲442025-2 Clausura442026-1 Obertura100 ▲562026-2 Clausura

Matches

72024-1 Obertura3 ▼42024-2 Clausura32025-2 Clausura9 ▲62026-1 Obertura2 ▼72026-2 Clausura

Wins

57%2024-1 Obertura67% ▲102024-2 Clausura67%2025-2 Clausura89% ▲222026-1 Obertura0% ▼892026-2 Clausura

Sets won

63%2024-1 Obertura67% ▲42024-2 Clausura57% ▼102025-2 Clausura84% ▲272026-1 Obertura0% ▼842026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Carme Aldavert Piqueras

3 matches together · 100% won · 3-0

2.Beatriz Celma Cartie

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

3.Paula Garcia Faci

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

Worst partners

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

4 of 9 in their team · 6 of 97 in their division

Points
Raquel
44Team average
30Division average
10
Wins
Raquel
89%Team average
79%Division average
44%
Sets won
Raquel
84%Team average
72%Division average
45%
Matches
Raquel
9Team average
8Division average
5.2

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

45/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
Down from 100% wins in the first half to 75% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

RaquelTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.4.94.66.7
Wins at home100%5/581%51%
Wins away75%3/478%41%
Against the top 375%3/455%29%
Against the rest100%5/593%58%
Three-set matches100%1/181%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).80%4/554%45%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak852.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.27.6%22.2%14.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.75%9/1267%43%
Different partners43.33.6
First half100%5/586%45%
Second half75%3/470%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

RaquelTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%1/283%50%
Pareja 2100%4/483%50%
Pareja 3100%3/375%50%

Match history · 9

DLA SERRETA C - Grup Falcó
31 May 2026 · with Paula Garcia Faci
C1
VTREVOL LLEIDA A
23 May 2026 · with Carme Aldavert Piqueras
C2
VAURIAL PADEL INDOOR LLEIDA E
16 May 2026 · with Beatriz Celma Cartie
C3
VPÀDEL PALLARS B
10 May 2026 · with Carme Aldavert Piqueras
C2
VLA SERRETA C - Grup Falcó
28 Mar 2026 · with Carme Aldavert Piqueras
C2
VTREVOL LLEIDA A
21 Mar 2026 · with Paula Garcia Faci
C1
VAURIAL PADEL INDOOR LLEIDA E
7 Mar 2026 · with Beatriz Celma Cartie
C3
VPÀDEL PALLARS B
28 Feb 2026 · with Paula Garcia Faci
C2
VUNITED PADEL ALMACELLES A
7 Feb 2026 · with Itziar Garcia Faci
C3

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Carme Aldavert Piqueras3-0100%C2
Beatriz Celma Cartie2-0100%C3
Itziar Garcia Faci1-0100%C3
Paula Garcia Faci2-167%C1

Teammates

Paula Garcia Faci · 54Claudia Badia Faci · 52Pilar Alegre Martinez · 52Carme Aldavert Piqueras · 44Beatriz Martinez Diarte · 10Itziar Garcia Faci · 10Sandra Valles Garcia · 0Beatriz Celma Cartie · 0