Albert Gras Roy

INTERPÀDEL GOLMÉS B - La Catalana · Lleida-m 2a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: INTERPÀDEL GOLMÉS B - La Catalana →Pair 2
180
Points
5
Matches
80%
Wins (4-1)
67%
Sets won (8-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura116 ▲1162025-2 Clausura180 ▲642026-1 Obertura144 ▼362026-2 Clausura

Matches

52024-1 Obertura2 ▼32024-2 Clausura7 ▲52025-2 Clausura5 ▼22026-1 Obertura2 ▼32026-2 Clausura

Wins

20%2024-1 Obertura50% ▲302024-2 Clausura71% ▲212025-2 Clausura80% ▲92026-1 Obertura100% ▲202026-2 Clausura

Sets won

22%2024-1 Obertura33% ▲112024-2 Clausura69% ▲362025-2 Clausura67% ▼22026-1 Obertura100% ▲332026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Carles Campas Rius

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2.Roger Tico Farre

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.Ricard Gomez Camps

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Erik Piera Rabaiget

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Roger Ribalta Comaposada

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

2 of 12 in their team · 7 of 88 in their division

Points
Albert
180Team average
113Division average
92
Wins
Albert
80%Team average
53%Division average
45%
Sets won
Albert
67%Team average
53%Division average
45%
Matches
Albert
5Team average
6Division average
5.7

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

2/100
Nerves of steel: Zoe asks them for advice
Their numbers under pressure are above average. Still, Zoe always helps.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AlbertTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.3628.620.8
Wins away80%4/533%30%
Against the top 367%2/342%31%
Against the rest100%2/261%58%
Three-set matches100%2/244%45%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%3/353%44%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak22.31.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.20%16.7%15.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.42%5/1250%46%
Different partners43.73.3
First half67%2/369%46%
Second half100%2/238%45%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AlbertTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%1/150%50%
Pareja 275%3/475%50%

Match history · 6

VPÀDEL PALLARS A
23 May 2026 · with Ricard Gomez Camps
C2
VCT MOLLERUSSA B
11 Apr 2026 · with Carles Campas Rius
C2
DPàdel Indoor La Noguera A (Balaguer)
28 Mar 2026 · with Roger Ribalta Comaposada
C2
DCT MOLLERUSSA A
21 Mar 2026 · with Erik Piera Rabaiget
C3
VOLIN PADEL A - ELECTRA DEL CARDENER
21 Feb 2026 · with Roger Tico Farre
C2
VCLUB PADEL CERVERA
7 Feb 2026 · with Carles Campas Rius
C1

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Carles Campas Rius2-0100%C1
Roger Tico Farre1-0100%C2
Ricard Gomez Camps1-0100%C2
Erik Piera Rabaiget0-10%C3
Roger Ribalta Comaposada0-10%C2

Teammates

Adria Palau Elcacho · 264Ricard Gomez Camps · 144Ignasi Delgado Amoros · 128Carles Campas Rius · 117Ramon Piera Ripoll · 116Roger Tico Farre · 110Josep Aguilo Gabernet · 90Roger Ribalta Comaposada · 80JORDI BARO oto · 52Joan Marc Sanahuja Saball · 48Gerard Fabres Tiscar · 32