Andrea Feijoo Corredera

BARBERA PADEL INDOOR C · Bcn-f Vallès 5a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: BARBERA PADEL INDOOR C →Pair 3
0
Points
6
Matches
67%
Wins (4-2)
56%
Sets won (9-7)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura66 ▲662025-1 Obertura64 ▼22025-2 Clausura76 ▲122026-1 Obertura94 ▲182026-2 Clausura

Matches

62024-1 Obertura2 ▼42024-2 Clausura4 ▲22025-1 Obertura1 ▼32025-2 Clausura7 ▲62026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

67%2024-1 Obertura100% ▲332024-2 Clausura50% ▼502025-1 Obertura100% ▲502025-2 Clausura86% ▼142026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

56%2024-1 Obertura100% ▲442024-2 Clausura50% ▼502025-1 Obertura100% ▲502025-2 Clausura75% ▼252026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Irene Muñoz Garcia

3 matches together · 100% won · 3-0

2.Helena Clara Martinez Abad

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.CARLA SALVADO TUBELLA

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Esther Cabrera Ruiz

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

2 of 20 in their team · 93 of 137 in their division

Points
Andrea
0Team average
2Division average
15
Wins
Andrea
67%Team average
39%Division average
47%
Sets won
Andrea
56%Team average
37%Division average
46%
Matches
Andrea
6Team average
4.2Division average
4.8

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

31/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
At home they win 75% and away only 50%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AndreaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home75%3/455%56%
Wins away50%1/222%41%
Against the top 367%2/319%28%
Against the rest67%2/356%59%
Three-set matches75%3/473%51%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).67%4/649%45%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak21.21.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.23.5%10%11.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.43%6/1430%33%
Different partners43.33.5
First half67%2/341%47%
Second half67%2/341%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AndreaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%1/136%51%
Pareja 250%1/250%51%
Pareja 367%2/336%51%

Match history · 6

VAURIAL INDOOR PADEL SABADELL C
25 May 2024 · with Irene Muñoz Garcia
C1
VC.NATACIO TERRASSA C
12 May 2024 · with Helena Clara Martinez Abad
C3
DOHAPADEL A
14 Apr 2024 · with Esther Cabrera Ruiz
C3
VAURIAL AUGUSTA PADEL A
24 Mar 2024 · with Irene Muñoz Garcia
C2
DAURIAL INDOOR PADEL SABADELL C
17 Mar 2024 · with CARLA SALVADO TUBELLA
C2
VOHAPADEL A
11 Feb 2024 · with Irene Muñoz Garcia
C3

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Irene Muñoz Garcia3-0100%C3
Helena Clara Martinez Abad1-0100%C3
CARLA SALVADO TUBELLA0-10%C2
Esther Cabrera Ruiz0-10%C3

Teammates

LAURA ALCOLADO ROSEL · 30Nicole Torrent Carbonneil · 0Carla Robles Martin · 0Angela Martin Dominguez · 0Paula Castillo Ostos · 0CARLA SALVADO TUBELLA · 0Cristina Montero Paños · 0Mar Auge Navas · 0Monica Damian Indias · 0Monica Martin Paredes · 0Noelia Jimenez Grille · 0Patricia Reina Garcia · 0Irene Gutierrez Almenara · 0Irene Muñoz Garcia · 0Silvia Romina Botto Dominguez · 0Helena Clara Martinez Abad · 0Esther Cabrera Ruiz · 0Merce Cabrera Ruiz · 0Anna Cuevas Siso · 0Estelle Delangle · 0