Cristiano Aquila Della Ragione

X7 INDOOR PADEL SABADELL D · Bcn-m Vallès 6a Cat. Grup C

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: X7 INDOOR PADEL SABADELL D →Either
20
Points
9
Matches
56%
Wins (5-4)
47%
Sets won (9-10)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura24 ▲242025-1 Obertura242025-2 Clausura20 ▼42026-1 Obertura34 ▲142026-2 Clausura

Matches

82024-1 Obertura4 ▼42024-2 Clausura6 ▲22025-1 Obertura62025-2 Clausura9 ▲32026-1 Obertura2 ▼72026-2 Clausura

Wins

50%2024-1 Obertura50%2024-2 Clausura67% ▲172025-1 Obertura17% ▼502025-2 Clausura56% ▲392026-1 Obertura100% ▲442026-2 Clausura

Sets won

47%2024-1 Obertura56% ▲92024-2 Clausura67% ▲112025-1 Obertura21% ▼462025-2 Clausura47% ▲262026-1 Obertura100% ▲532026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Amar Ruiz Poyo

3 matches together · 100% won · 3-0

2.Simone Novarino Novarino

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Carles Escudero Cisneros

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2.Alex Tobarra Muñoz

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

3.Isaac Pozo Ardila

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

5 of 14 in their team · 42 of 102 in their division

Points
Cristiano
20Team average
22Division average
29
Wins
Cristiano
56%Team average
36%Division average
51%
Sets won
Cristiano
47%Team average
34%Division average
51%
Matches
Cristiano
9Team average
5.1Division average
4.8

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

44/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
Wins 33% of three-set matches (1/3); the division average is 48%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

CristianoTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.2.29.113.2
Wins at home75%3/446%55%
Wins away40%2/518%47%
Against the top 325%1/419%38%
Against the rest80%4/551%59%
Three-set matches33%1/353%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).80%4/544%44%
Current streak4 won--
Best winning streak41.31.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.38.5%14.3%13.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.75%9/1243%40%
Different partners53.43.1
First half25%1/430%50%
Second half80%4/539%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

CristianoTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/125%50%
Pareja 275%3/458%50%
Pareja 350%2/425%50%

Match history · 9

VALFOU PADEL CLUB B - VIDA VALLES
30 May 2026 · with Simone Novarino Novarino
C2
VPENYA ARLEQUINADA E
16 May 2026 · with Amar Ruiz Poyo
C3
VCATALUNYA PÀDEL CLUB
9 May 2026 · with Carles Escudero Cisneros
C2
VCT RIPOLLET B
26 Apr 2026 · with Amar Ruiz Poyo
C3
DAURIAL INDOOR PADEL SABADELL D
11 Apr 2026 · with Carles Escudero Cisneros
C3
VALFOU PADEL CLUB B - VIDA VALLES
29 Mar 2026 · with Amar Ruiz Poyo
C2
DPENYA ARLEQUINADA E
20 Mar 2026 · with Carles Escudero Cisneros
C3
DCT RIPOLLET B
21 Feb 2026 · with Isaac Pozo Ardila
C1
DOXYGEN C
8 Feb 2026 · with Alex Tobarra Muñoz
C2

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Amar Ruiz Poyo3-0100%C3
Simone Novarino Novarino1-0100%C2
Carles Escudero Cisneros1-233%C3
Alex Tobarra Muñoz0-10%C2
Isaac Pozo Ardila0-10%C1

Teammates

Isaac Pozo Ardila · 56MANUEL MENGUAL GARCIA · 44David Fernandez Salvador · 44Brian Montoro Salvatierra · 40Cristian Perez Martinez · 20Amar Ruiz Poyo · 20Alex Tobarra Muñoz · 19Aleix Marti Marti · 16Marc Quesada Aran · 12Simone Novarino Novarino · 8Adrian Felipe Rodriguez · 4Marc Fernandez San Miguel · 0Carles Escudero Cisneros · 0