Marti Pey Freixa

PÀDEL INDOOR BERGUEDÀ B · Bcn-m Interior 3a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PÀDEL INDOOR BERGUEDÀ B →Pair 3
0
Points
8
Matches
63%
Wins (5-3)
65%
Sets won (13-7)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura100 ▲1002025-1 Obertura88 ▼122025-2 Clausura48 ▼402026-1 Obertura72 ▲242026-2 Clausura

Matches

82024-1 Obertura5 ▼32024-2 Clausura3 ▼22025-1 Obertura2 ▼12025-2 Clausura7 ▲52026-1 Obertura2 ▼52026-2 Clausura

Wins

63%2024-1 Obertura80% ▲172024-2 Clausura100% ▲202025-1 Obertura0% ▼1002025-2 Clausura86% ▲862026-1 Obertura100% ▲142026-2 Clausura

Sets won

65%2024-1 Obertura82% ▲172024-2 Clausura100% ▲182025-1 Obertura33% ▼672025-2 Clausura87% ▲542026-1 Obertura80% ▼72026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Ivan Marquez Zamora

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2.Pol Estruga Candaliga

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.Pau Gallardo llorca

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Ivan Caro Mañas

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Joan Tous Vilalta

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

10 of 16 in their team · 92 of 133 in their division

Points
Marti
0Team average
19Division average
25
Wins
Marti
63%Team average
36%Division average
42%
Sets won
Marti
65%Team average
41%Division average
42%
Matches
Marti
8Team average
4.4Division average
3.7

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

67/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
Wins 25% of three-set matches (1/4); the division average is 52%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MartiTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home80%4/559%54%
Wins away33%1/318%35%
Against the top 325%1/411%30%
Against the rest100%4/466%54%
Three-set matches25%1/430%52%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%1/145%42%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak21.11.5
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.33.3%11.8%9.9%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.67%8/1235%30%
Different partners63.82.9
First half50%2/439%40%
Second half75%3/446%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MartiTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 233%1/333%50%
Pareja 380%4/550%50%

Match history · 8

VCLUB INNAT OLLER DEL MAS A
25 May 2024 · with Ivan Marquez Zamora
C3
VCLUB TENIS CAN BONASTRE B
27 Apr 2024 · with Josep Armengol Vilar
C3
DMARTORELL PADEL CLUB C
21 Apr 2024 · with Joan Tous Vilalta
C2
VPÀDEL INFINIT C
13 Apr 2024 · with Pau Gallardo llorca
C3
VCT NAVÀS A - Icman
23 Mar 2024 · with Ivan Marquez Zamora
C3
DCLUB INNAT OLLER DEL MAS A
16 Mar 2024 · with Ivan Caro Mañas
C2
DINDOOR PADEL 7 C
9 Mar 2024 · with Ivan Marquez Zamora
C3
VPÀDEL INFINIT C
11 Feb 2024 · with Pol Estruga Candaliga
C2

All their partners · 6

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Pol Estruga Candaliga1-0100%C2
Pau Gallardo llorca1-0100%C3
Josep Armengol Vilar1-0100%C3
Ivan Marquez Zamora2-167%C3
Ivan Caro Mañas0-10%C2
Joan Tous Vilalta0-10%C2

Teammates

Ivan Caro Mañas · 64Eric Carrillo Lopez · 64Joan Tous Vilalta · 40Abel Parera Rial · 32Sergi Fernandez Padollers · 24Josep Armengol Vilar · 24Roger Rosell Freixas · 24Pau Gallardo llorca · 24Pol Estruga Candaliga · 16Ivan Marquez Zamora · 8Marc Sales Soler · 0Miquel Angel Martinez Garcia · 0Jordi Ros Viñas · 0Aniol Santacreu Serra · 0Marti Minoves Tor · 0Javier Vilar Fuster · 0