Adrian Alvaro Cabezuelo

OXYGEN C · Bcn-m Vallès 7a Cat. Grup C

You're viewing the 2025-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: OXYGEN C →Pair 3
28
Points
5
Matches
60%
Wins (3-2)
64%
Sets won (7-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura16 ▲162025-1 Obertura28 ▲122025-2 Clausura32 ▲42026-1 Obertura42 ▲102026-2 Clausura

Matches

52024-1 Obertura4 ▼12024-2 Clausura8 ▲42025-1 Obertura5 ▼32025-2 Clausura10 ▲52026-1 Obertura1 ▼92026-2 Clausura

Wins

40%2024-1 Obertura50% ▲102024-2 Clausura63% ▲132025-1 Obertura60% ▼32025-2 Clausura50% ▼102026-1 Obertura0% ▼502026-2 Clausura

Sets won

50%2024-1 Obertura50%2024-2 Clausura61% ▲112025-1 Obertura64% ▲32025-2 Clausura50% ▼142026-1 Obertura0% ▼502026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Pol Collado Martinez

3 matches together · 100% won · 3-0

2025-2 Clausura: 1-0 · 2025-1 Obertura: 2-0

2.Alex Viñuela Sanchez

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2025-1 Obertura: 2-0

3.Joan Creus Martin

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2025-2 Clausura: 1-0 · 2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Enric Bermudez Mateu

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1 · 2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Antoni Ruiz Vicaria

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2025-2 Clausura: 1-1 · 2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

4 of 11 in their team · 14 of 83 in their division

Points
Adrian
28Team average
21Division average
16
Wins
Adrian
60%Team average
85%Division average
46%
Sets won
Adrian
64%Team average
79%Division average
46%
Matches
Adrian
5Team average
3.1Division average
2.8

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

71/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
At home they win 100% and away only 0%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AdrianTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.5.67.58.4
Wins at home100%3/3100%51%
Wins away0%0/263%41%
Against the top 350%1/281%31%
Against the rest67%2/374%58%
Three-set matches0%0/156%51%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).33%1/370%46%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak22.41.2
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.21.4%18.2%16.5%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.83%5/652%49%
Different partners42.72.3
First half50%2/488%44%
Second half100%1/178%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AdrianTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%2/2100%50%
Pareja 333%1/340%51%

Match history · 5

VPENYA ARLEQUINADA C
26 Oct 2025 · with Joan Creus Martin
C1
VSAN CRISTOBAL B
5 Oct 2025 · with Antoni Ruiz Vicaria
C3
DAIR CLUB PADEL B
28 Sept 2025 · with Enric Bermudez Mateu
C3
VNTCPADEL C
21 Sept 2025 · with Pol Collado Martinez
C1
DTERRASSASPORTS D
7 Sept 2025 · with Antoni Ruiz Vicaria
C3

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Joan Creus Martin · 48Pol Collado Martinez · 36Joan Ortigosa Camara · 32Pol Montpart Pujol · 28Alex Viñuela Sanchez · 16Joel Gallega Escobar · 12Marc Sanchez Valsera · 12Antoni Ruiz Vicaria · 8Ruben Clavijo Bruch · 8Enric Bermudez Mateu · 8Josep Cortes Cortes · 8Alberto Jose Maria Oviedo · 4Iker Aroca Marquez · 0