Maria del armen Tejeda Fernandez

EL VENDRELL PADEL CLUB C · Tgn-f 5a Cat Grup D

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: EL VENDRELL PADEL CLUB C →Pair 1
22
Points
5
Matches
60%
Wins (3-2)
60%
Sets won (6-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-2 Clausura02024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura30 ▲302025-1 Obertura0 ▼302025-2 Clausura22 ▲222026-1 Obertura46 ▲242026-2 Clausura

Matches

32023-2 Clausura6 ▲32024-1 Obertura1 ▼52024-2 Clausura3 ▲22025-1 Obertura1 ▼22025-2 Clausura5 ▲42026-1 Obertura1 ▼42026-2 Clausura

Wins

33%2023-2 Clausura50% ▲172024-1 Obertura0% ▼502024-2 Clausura0%2025-1 Obertura0%2025-2 Clausura60% ▲602026-1 Obertura100% ▲402026-2 Clausura

Sets won

29%2023-2 Clausura50% ▲212024-1 Obertura0% ▼502024-2 Clausura0%2025-1 Obertura0%2025-2 Clausura60% ▲602026-1 Obertura100% ▲402026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-2 Clausura are included.

1.Amparo Sanchez Martino

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2026-1 Obertura: 1-1

2.Irina Manea Manea

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2026-1 Obertura: 1-0

3.Edelweiss Cuesta Martí

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2026-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-2 Clausura are included.

1.Puy Tejero Trigo

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2026-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Juana Maria Romero Puche

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

6 of 19 in their team · 42 of 128 in their division

Points
Maria
22Team average
15Division average
20
Wins
Maria
60%Team average
49%Division average
48%
Sets won
Maria
60%Team average
47%Division average
48%
Matches
Maria
5Team average
4.4Division average
5.2

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

50/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
In ties decided by one point they win 33% (1/3), against 46% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MariaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.4.411.89.3
Wins at home0%0/142%49%
Wins away75%3/464%51%
Against the top 333%1/340%26%
Against the rest100%2/259%62%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).33%1/343%46%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak12.12
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.11.5%10.5%12.5%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.36%5/1432%38%
Different partners43.83.7
First half50%1/254%47%
Second half67%2/356%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MariaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 167%2/357%50%
Pareja 250%1/264%50%

Match history · 5

VPADEL INDOOR VALLS C
30 May 2026 · with Amparo Sanchez Martino
C1
DCLUB SPORTS TENNIS CUNIT B
14 May 2026 · with Amparo Sanchez Martino
C1
VConca Padel Indoor B
18 Apr 2026 · with Edelweiss Cuesta Martí
C2
DCLUB SPORTS TENNIS CUNIT B
28 Feb 2026 · with Puy Tejero Trigo
C2
VCT VALLS C
1 Feb 2026 · with Irina Manea Manea
C1

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Irina Manea Manea1-0100%C1
Edelweiss Cuesta Martí1-0100%C2
Amparo Sanchez Martino1-150%C1
Puy Tejero Trigo0-10%C2
Juana Maria Romero Puche0-10%-

Teammates

Silvia Cotaina Rodriguez · 60Amparo Sanchez Martino · 56Maria Cinta Gisbert Gisbert · 54Irina Manea Manea · 34Maria Carmen Miquel Reig · 33Maria Garcia Manea · 18Rosario Montes Perez · 12Laura Martinez Pardillos · 0Patricia Sitges Garriga · 0Mar Galeano Salvador · 0Sandra Ponce Duran · 0Puy Tejero Trigo · 0Nerea Colet Ponce · 0Montserrat Ortiz Pedrero · 0ALMA GONZALEZ VICENTE · 0LUCIA SOTELO COMPTE · 0Marta Palomo Caralt · 0Jennifer Gordillo Morillas · 0Jessica Tiznel Garcia · 0Edelweiss Cuesta Martí · 0Sandra Baquero Silva · 0Clara Barba Albanell · 0