Mamen Polaino Polaino

PADEL INDOOR BADALONA · Bcn-f Maresme 3a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2024-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PADEL INDOOR BADALONA →Either
0
Points
2
Matches
100%
Wins (2-0)
80%
Sets won (4-1)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-2 Clausura02024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura48 ▲482025-1 Obertura96 ▲482025-2 Clausura108 ▲122026-1 Obertura48 ▼602026-2 Clausura

Matches

32023-2 Clausura4 ▲12024-1 Obertura2 ▼22024-2 Clausura8 ▲62025-1 Obertura4 ▼42025-2 Clausura3 ▼12026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

33%2023-2 Clausura50% ▲172024-1 Obertura100% ▲502024-2 Clausura75% ▼252025-1 Obertura75%2025-2 Clausura33% ▼422026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

33%2023-2 Clausura44% ▲112024-1 Obertura80% ▲362024-2 Clausura67% ▼132025-1 Obertura67%2025-2 Clausura43% ▼242026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-1 Obertura are included.

1.Martina Cosa /

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2024-2 Clausura: 2-0

2.Mireia Cervera Salinas

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

3.Martina Camps Tejedor

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-1 Obertura are included.

1.Imane Nabet Hamdan

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Georgina Garcia Carranco

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

6 of 15 in their team · 31 of 81 in their division

Points
Mamen
0Team average
6Division average
7
Wins
Mamen
100%Team average
16%Division average
43%
Sets won
Mamen
80%Team average
16%Division average
44%
Matches
Mamen
2Team average
2Division average
2.2

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MamenTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins away100%2/229%53%
Against the top 3100%1/117%39%
Against the rest100%1/127%58%
Three-set matches100%1/150%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%2/227%45%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak20.41
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.66.7%13.3%14.8%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.40%2/540%44%
Different partners11.71.9
First half100%1/118%44%
Second half100%1/120%52%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MamenTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%1/120%50%
Pareja 2100%1/140%50%

Match history · 2

VCLUB DE TENNIS PREMIÀ DE DALT C
6 Oct 2024 · with Martina Cosa /
C1
VTENNIS MALGRAT B - Fenix
15 Sept 2024 · with Martina Cosa /
C2

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Miriam Tello Mendiguchia · 24Georgina Garcia Carranco · 20Laura Moralejo Otero · 20Marina Tinadonis Garcia · 10Maria Ribas Griño · 10Laura Barahona Badenas · 0Karen Lopez Delgado · 0Amanda Ortega Garcia · 0Marta Carballo Ribera · 0Sandra Martinez Gonzalez · 0Imane Nabet Hamdan · 0Mireia Cervera Salinas · 0Sonia Martin Mañogil · 0Martina Camps Tejedor · 0NURIA TELLO MENDIGUCHIA · 0Martina Cosa / · 0