David Fernandez Sances

ESPAI PÀDEL BLANES F · Girona-m 4a Cat Grup C

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: ESPAI PÀDEL BLANES F →Pair 1
72
Points
6
Matches
33%
Wins (2-4)
40%
Sets won (6-9)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura02024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura72 ▲722025-1 Obertura722025-2 Clausura722026-1 Obertura32 ▼402026-2 Clausura

Matches

42023-1 Obertura8 ▲42024-1 Obertura2 ▼62024-2 Clausura11 ▲92025-1 Obertura4 ▼72025-2 Clausura6 ▲22026-1 Obertura2 ▼42026-2 Clausura

Wins

0%2023-1 Obertura75% ▲752024-1 Obertura50% ▼252024-2 Clausura55% ▲52025-1 Obertura25% ▼302025-2 Clausura33% ▲82026-1 Obertura50% ▲172026-2 Clausura

Sets won

0%2023-1 Obertura71% ▲712024-1 Obertura50% ▼212024-2 Clausura55% ▲52025-1 Obertura40% ▼152025-2 Clausura40%2026-1 Obertura50% ▲102026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Josep Martos Burcet

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

Worst partners

1.Marc Termes Miranda

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Angel Gordo Lopez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

3.Bruno Alessandro Campagna

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

4 of 11 in their team · 14 of 88 in their division

Points
David
72Team average
46Division average
41
Wins
David
33%Team average
66%Division average
48%
Sets won
David
40%Team average
65%Division average
48%
Matches
David
6Team average
6.5Division average
5.7

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

62/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
In ties decided by one point they win 25% (1/4), against 47% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

DavidTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1210.39.9
Wins at home33%1/374%57%
Wins away33%1/357%37%
Against the top 30%0/230%36%
Against the rest50%2/481%57%
Three-set matches33%1/347%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).25%1/457%47%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak232
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.8.7%18.2%15.9%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.50%6/1255%48%
Different partners43.13.4
First half25%1/460%48%
Second half50%1/267%50%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

DavidTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 140%2/558%50%
Pareja 20%0/167%50%

Match history · 6

DCLUB PÀDEL VIDRERES B
23 May 2026 · with Josep Martos Burcet
C1
VPADEL BLANES B
26 Apr 2026 · with Josep Martos Burcet
C1
VCT COSTA BRAVA C
28 Mar 2026 · with Josep Martos Burcet
C1
DCLUB PÀDEL VIDRERES B
21 Mar 2026 · with Bruno Alessandro Campagna
C1
DVILA CAP ROIG B
7 Feb 2026 · with Angel Gordo Lopez
C2
DPÀDEL GIRONA UALA B
1 Feb 2026 · with Marc Termes Miranda
C1

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Josep Martos Burcet2-167%C1
Marc Termes Miranda0-10%C1
Angel Gordo Lopez0-10%C2
Bruno Alessandro Campagna0-10%C1

Teammates

Josep Martos Burcet · 119Bruno Alessandro Campagna · 76Albert Marimon Gelpi · 74Sergio Campos Sarasa · 60Angel Gordo Lopez · 40XAVI NOGUERA ARGERICH · 40Borja Escoms Alonso · 12Marc Termes Miranda · 10Arnau Martinez Garrie · 0Oscar Codina Monge · 0