Jose Manuel Romero Perez

TARRAGONA PADEL INDOOR B · Tgn-m 4a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: TARRAGONA PADEL INDOOR B →Either
24
Points
9
Matches
78%
Wins (7-2)
71%
Sets won (15-6)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura24 ▲242024-1 Obertura242024-2 Clausura90 ▲662025-1 Obertura20 ▼702025-2 Clausura

Matches

52023-1 Obertura1 ▼42023-2 Clausura9 ▲82024-1 Obertura4 ▼52024-2 Clausura1 ▼32025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura

Wins

60%2023-1 Obertura0% ▼602023-2 Clausura78% ▲782024-1 Obertura50% ▼282024-2 Clausura0% ▼502025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura

Sets won

60%2023-1 Obertura0% ▼602023-2 Clausura71% ▲712024-1 Obertura45% ▼262024-2 Clausura0% ▼452025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Xavier Tubilla Berbel

4 matches together · 100% won · 4-0

2.Ruben Perez Chueca

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

3.Victor Manuel Alcaine Lopez

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Jose Manuel Subias Zarate

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Alexis Villanueva Maldonado

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

4 of 12 in their team · 26 of 121 in their division

Points
Jose
24Team average
21Division average
16
Wins
Jose
78%Team average
45%Division average
46%
Sets won
Jose
71%Team average
46%Division average
45%
Matches
Jose
9Team average
7Division average
5.4

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

37/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
Down from 100% wins in the first half to 60% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

JoseTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.2.74.55
Wins at home80%4/546%55%
Wins away75%3/444%39%
Against the top 360%3/539%42%
Against the rest100%4/452%51%
Three-set matches67%2/342%52%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).83%5/645%47%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak52.51.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.31.8%16.7%12.8%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.64%9/1450%38%
Different partners543.6
First half100%4/455%48%
Second half60%3/542%45%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

JoseTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%3/386%50%
Pareja 233%1/350%50%
Pareja 3100%3/321%51%

Match history · 9

VGLOBAL PADEL E
9 Jun 2024 · with Xavier Tubilla Berbel
C3
VPadelnou B
26 May 2024 · with Ruben Perez Chueca
C1
DTennis Salou H2O B
11 May 2024 · with Alexis Villanueva Maldonado
C2
DALEIXAR PADEL CLUB A
21 Apr 2024 · with Jose Manuel Subias Zarate
C2
VMar Cambrils
20 Apr 2024 · with Victor Manuel Alcaine Lopez
C3
Vtot padel reus C - Sol i Sombra
23 Mar 2024 · with Ruben Perez Chueca
C1
VPadelnou B
16 Mar 2024 · with Xavier Tubilla Berbel
C3
VPADEL ONE REUS C
24 Feb 2024 · with Xavier Tubilla Berbel
C1
VALEIXAR PADEL CLUB A
17 Feb 2024 · with Xavier Tubilla Berbel
C2

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Ruben Perez Chueca · 70Antonio Caballero Marquez · 60Jose Manuel Subias Zarate · 50Luis Bermudez Madrid · 24Alexis Villanueva Maldonado · 10Victor Manuel Alcaine Lopez · 10Esteban Uzquiano Cruz · 0Juan Antonio Espadas Lopez · 0Xavier Tubilla Berbel · 0Angel Lozano Zanetti · 0Sergio Marias Calvo · 0