Adria Cortes Aparicio

LIFE PADEL CLUB B · Bcn-m Interior 2a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: LIFE PADEL CLUB B →Pair 2
224
Points
9
Matches
78%
Wins (7-2)
79%
Sets won (15-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura156 ▲1562024-1 Obertura1562024-2 Clausura224 ▲682025-1 Obertura2242025-2 Clausura185 ▼392026-1 Obertura287 ▲1022026-2 Clausura

Matches

32023-1 Obertura2 ▼12024-1 Obertura22024-2 Clausura9 ▲72025-1 Obertura7 ▼22025-2 Clausura4 ▼32026-1 Obertura2 ▼22026-2 Clausura

Wins

67%2023-1 Obertura50% ▼172024-1 Obertura100% ▲502024-2 Clausura78% ▼222025-1 Obertura29% ▼492025-2 Clausura75% ▲462026-1 Obertura100% ▲252026-2 Clausura

Sets won

71%2023-1 Obertura50% ▼212024-1 Obertura80% ▲302024-2 Clausura79% ▼12025-1 Obertura31% ▼482025-2 Clausura67% ▲362026-1 Obertura100% ▲332026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.FERRAN Garcia Rodriguez

4 matches together · 100% won · 4-0

2.Hector Gallego Martinez

4 matches together · 50% won · 2-2

3.Adrian Sanchez Gallardo

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

5 of 16 in their team · 12 of 135 in their division

Points
Adria
224Team average
338Division average
113
Wins
Adria
78%Team average
90%Division average
48%
Sets won
Adria
79%Team average
87%Division average
48%
Matches
Adria
9Team average
5Division average
4.9

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

54/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
At home they win 100% and away only 67%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AdriaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.24.963.130.7
Wins at home100%3/386%50%
Wins away67%4/675%43%
Against the top 350%1/269%23%
Against the rest86%6/781%60%
Three-set matches0%0/178%49%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%2/464%46%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak43.31.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.19.4%10%11.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.64%9/1430%34%
Different partners32.33.2
First half80%4/591%45%
Second half75%3/474%50%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AdriaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%3/393%50%
Pareja 275%3/493%50%
Pareja 350%1/271%50%

Match history · 9

VINDOOR PADEL BAGES by RPADEL B
31 May 2025 · with Adrian Sanchez Gallardo
C2
D+KPADEL A
11 May 2025 · with Hector Gallego Martinez
C3
VSLAM SPORTS CLUB B
27 Apr 2025 · with FERRAN Garcia Rodriguez
C1
VESPADEL CLUB A
12 Apr 2025 · with FERRAN Garcia Rodriguez
C1
VINDOOR PADEL BAGES by RPADEL B
29 Mar 2025 · with Hector Gallego Martinez
C3
VPÀDEL INDOOR BERGUEDÀ A
15 Mar 2025 · with FERRAN Garcia Rodriguez
C2
DSLAM SPORTS CLUB B
16 Feb 2025 · with Hector Gallego Martinez
C2
VESPADEL CLUB A
9 Feb 2025 · with FERRAN Garcia Rodriguez
C1
VThe Club Padel Bages B
2 Feb 2025 · with Hector Gallego Martinez
C2

All their partners · 3

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
FERRAN Garcia Rodriguez4-0100%C1
Adrian Sanchez Gallardo1-0100%C2
Hector Gallego Martinez2-250%C2

Teammates

Facundo Arbia Varela · 3462Eric Dominguez Pete · 460FERRAN Garcia Rodriguez · 443Oriol Olle Delpeix · 371Sergio Mora Fuentes · 103Jonatan Ruiz Doña · 90Quique Talaban Martinez · 62SERGIO VALERIO BOCCITTO MORIN · 43Emilio Salinero Mobtero · 39Dennis Tiscar Ventura · 37Jorge Calvo Navarro · 32Raul Fresnillo Rodriguez · 30Adrian Sanchez Gallardo · 23Sergi Diaz Olle · 16Alberto Peña Exposito · 0Hector Gallego Martinez · 0Marc escobar almirall · 0