ANA INES PALERMO -

OXYGEN A · Bcn-f Vallès 5a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: OXYGEN A →Pair 1
72
Points
9
Matches
56%
Wins (5-4)
53%
Sets won (10-9)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura4 ▲42024-1 Obertura42024-2 Clausura72 ▲682025-1 Obertura58 ▼142025-2 Clausura

Matches

62023-1 Obertura5 ▼12023-2 Clausura11 ▲62024-1 Obertura3 ▼82024-2 Clausura9 ▲62025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura

Wins

17%2023-1 Obertura100% ▲832023-2 Clausura82% ▼182024-1 Obertura100% ▲182024-2 Clausura56% ▼442025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura

Sets won

23%2023-1 Obertura91% ▲682023-2 Clausura80% ▼112024-1 Obertura100% ▲202024-2 Clausura53% ▼472025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Tania Pizarro Parras

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2.marga castell barbany

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

3.Aina Caminal Segales

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Claudia Caballero Casillas

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2.Ana Suarez Lopez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

1 of 17 in their team · 15 of 135 in their division

Points
ANA
72Team average
25Division average
32
Wins
ANA
56%Team average
42%Division average
48%
Sets won
ANA
53%Team average
42%Division average
48%
Matches
ANA
9Team average
4.6Division average
4.9

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

44/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
At home they win 67% and away only 33%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

ANATeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.89.510.4
Wins at home67%4/659%52%
Wins away33%1/328%45%
Against the top 350%2/425%26%
Against the rest60%3/556%63%
Three-set matches100%1/139%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).75%3/445%45%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak21.51.7
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.29.4%11.8%11.5%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.64%9/1433%34%
Different partners63.43.3
First half60%3/547%49%
Second half50%2/438%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

ANATeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 156%5/954%50%

Match history · 9

VCN CALDES
1 Jun 2025 · with Tania Pizarro Parras
C1
DCT ELS GORCHS A
24 May 2025 · with Ana Suarez Lopez
C1
DCERCLE SABADELLES 1856 F
18 May 2025 · with marga castell barbany
C1
VCAN PRAT PADEL CLUB
26 Apr 2025 · with Elena Parra Dolz
C1
DCN CALDES
29 Mar 2025 · with Claudia Caballero Casillas
C1
VCERCLE SABADELLES 1856 F
8 Mar 2025 · with Tania Pizarro Parras
C1
VBARBERA PADEL INDOOR C
23 Feb 2025 · with Aina Caminal Segales
C1
DCAN PRAT PADEL CLUB
16 Feb 2025 · with Claudia Caballero Casillas
C1
VCP SAN CRISTOBAL B
8 Feb 2025 · with marga castell barbany
C1

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Tania Pizarro Parras · 72Claudia Caballero Casillas · 48marga castell barbany · 46Ana Suarez Lopez · 30Aina Caminal Segales · 30Eva Perez Duran · 30Elena Parra Dolz · 24Meritxell Espinosa Jimenez · 24Tere Pares Itoiz · 18Aroa Perez Moral · 12Lady Tobon Valdes · 12Sandra Quintanilla Caricol · 12Berta Hernandez Ruiz · 0Laia Martinez Caballero · 0Melisa Sanchez Castillo · 0Nancy Alday Rubio · 0Yolanda Gavalda Rodriguez · 0