Maria Luisa Vidal Guevara

CLUB PADEL VALL HEBRON · Bcn-f Barcelonès 4a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2025-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB PADEL VALL HEBRON →Pair 2
10
Points
5
Matches
20%
Wins (1-4)
25%
Sets won (3-9)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura02024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura02025-1 Obertura10 ▲102025-2 Clausura20 ▲102026-1 Obertura10 ▼102026-2 Clausura

Matches

32023-1 Obertura1 ▼22023-2 Clausura2 ▲12024-1 Obertura1 ▼12024-2 Clausura4 ▲32025-1 Obertura5 ▲12025-2 Clausura4 ▼12026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

0%2023-1 Obertura0%2023-2 Clausura0%2024-1 Obertura0%2024-2 Clausura25% ▲252025-1 Obertura20% ▼52025-2 Clausura0% ▼202026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

14%2023-1 Obertura0% ▼142023-2 Clausura0%2024-1 Obertura0%2024-2 Clausura33% ▲332025-1 Obertura25% ▼82025-2 Clausura11% ▼142026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

No data yet

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Susana Gonzalez Hernando

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1 · 2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Maria Garcia Bueno

5 matches together · 40% won · 2-3

2025-2 Clausura: 1-2 · 2025-1 Obertura: 1-1

3.Elisabet Carmona Miranda

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

12 of 15 in their team · 79 of 125 in their division

Points
Maria
10Team average
22Division average
25
Wins
Maria
20%Team average
31%Division average
46%
Sets won
Maria
25%Team average
36%Division average
46%
Matches
Maria
5Team average
2.8Division average
2.7

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

35/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
In ties decided by one point they win 33% (1/3), against 48% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MariaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.29.512.9
Wins at home0%0/245%60%
Wins away33%1/320%37%
Against the top 350%1/237%26%
Against the rest0%0/326%58%
Three-set matches50%1/217%49%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).33%1/353%48%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak10.71.2
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.16.7%13.3%12.8%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.71%5/740%38%
Different partners32.12.3
First half0%0/318%47%
Second half50%1/246%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MariaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 233%1/329%50%
Pareja 30%0/229%50%

Match history · 5

VUNOPADEL B
25 Oct 2025 · with Maria Garcia Bueno
C2
DTENNIS DESPI C
19 Oct 2025 · with Maria Garcia Bueno
C2
DCT DE LA SALUT C
5 Oct 2025 · with Maria Garcia Bueno
C3
DPADEL INDOOR LES CABANYES A
28 Sept 2025 · with Elisabet Carmona Miranda
C2
DCLUB TENNIS VILANOVA B
21 Sept 2025 · with Susana Gonzalez Hernando
C3

All their partners · 4

Teammates

Elisabet Carmona Miranda · 30Tamara Fernandez Iglesias · 30Patricia Ruiz Herrero · 30Laura Vara Serrano · 30Ana Hernandez Serrano · 30Maria Garcia Bueno · 30Anna Bayona Huguet · 30Nohemi Castellvi Barbera · 20Margarita Baillo Tubau · 20Noemi Segura Herrero · 20Susana Gonzalez Hernando · 20magdalena Rubio Gutierrez · 20Sandra Renard Tissedre · 10M Jesus Garcia Lucas · 10Eva Vives Salinas · 10Amalia Tarres Sabartes · 0Silvia Olive Lopez · 0