RUBEN CASAUS EZQUERRA

CT BALAGUER C · 3.14.lleida (f) (copa) 3a Cat Grup 1

You're viewing the 2023-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CT BALAGUER C →Pair 3
0
Points
3
Matches
67%
Wins (2-1)
57%
Sets won (4-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura12 ▲122024-1 Obertura122024-2 Clausura75 ▲632025-2 Clausura95 ▲202026-1 Obertura70 ▼252026-2 Clausura

Matches

52023-1 Obertura3 ▼22023-2 Clausura8 ▲52024-1 Obertura2 ▼62024-2 Clausura22025-2 Clausura8 ▲62026-1 Obertura2 ▼62026-2 Clausura

Wins

20%2023-1 Obertura67% ▲472023-2 Clausura50% ▼172024-1 Obertura100% ▲502024-2 Clausura0% ▼1002025-2 Clausura38% ▲382026-1 Obertura50% ▲122026-2 Clausura

Sets won

38%2023-1 Obertura57% ▲192023-2 Clausura47% ▼102024-1 Obertura80% ▲332024-2 Clausura0% ▼802025-2 Clausura44% ▲442026-1 Obertura50% ▲62026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-1 Obertura are included.

1.RAMON VILA GARCIA

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2023-2 Clausura: 1-0 · 2023-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.EDUARD BRICH SANCHEZ

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2023-2 Clausura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-1 Obertura are included.

1.Sebastia Fernandez Cabestany

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2023-2 Clausura: 0-1 · 2023-1 Obertura: 1-1

2.Alex Carrillo Armero

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-1 Obertura: 0-1

3.JOEL PLA SALMERON

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

7 of 16 in their team · 30 of 111 in their division

Points
RUBEN
0Team average
4Division average
8
Wins
RUBEN
67%Team average
41%Division average
49%
Sets won
RUBEN
57%Team average
48%Division average
49%
Matches
RUBEN
3Team average
2.6Division average
3

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

RUBENTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home100%1/138%55%
Wins away50%1/245%42%
Against the top 30%0/18%33%
Against the rest100%2/263%60%
Three-set matches100%1/119%55%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%2/258%52%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak10.81.4
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.25%12.5%14.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.43%3/738%43%
Different partners32.12.6
First half50%1/224%47%
Second half100%1/159%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

RUBENTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 2100%1/129%50%
Pareja 350%1/243%51%

Match history · 3

VPÀDEL GIMENELLS
22 Oct 2023 · with EDUARD BRICH SANCHEZ
C3
DURBAN SPORT Les Mesures d Pirineu
7 Oct 2023 · with Sebastia Fernandez Cabestany
C3
VTREVOL LLEIDA B
23 Sept 2023 · with RAMON VILA GARCIA
C2

All their partners · 5

Teammates

FRANCESC VILELLA CAPDEVILA · 30Claudio Rodriguez Martinez · 14ALBERT SERVETO ADSUAR · 8JOAN JOSEP FARRE MERCADO · 8Josep Jimenez Herrera · 8PERE VERDU PUJOL · 8PERE VERGES CASTILLO · 8Ramon Gordillo Aparicio · 8Sebastia Fernandez Cabestany · 0ANGEL BALDOMA RABES · 0MIQUEL MARTINEZ GARCIA · 0Alex Carrillo Armero · 0RAMON VILA GARCIA · 0JOEL PLA SALMERON · 0JOSEP MARIA SALA MASES · 0David Villart Escuer · 0Manel Olle Balaguero · 0MIQUEL ANGEL ALTISENT CAMARASA · 0ORIOL CLOSA TERRE · 0Alfonso Alba Sanchez · 0CARLES RABADA GARCES · 0EDUARD BRICH SANCHEZ · 0Jose Juan Higueras Fernandez · 0Albert Digon Rosich · 0