Aaron Gutierrez Fernandez

C.NATACIO TERRASSA C · Bcn-m Vallès 7a Cat. Grup B

You're viewing the 2024-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: C.NATACIO TERRASSA C →Pair 1
29
Points
4
Matches
75%
Wins (3-1)
60%
Sets won (6-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura29 ▲292024-1 Obertura292024-2 Clausura12 ▼172025-1 Obertura22 ▲102025-2 Clausura20 ▼22026-1 Obertura10 ▼102026-2 Clausura

Matches

72023-1 Obertura2 ▼52023-2 Clausura3 ▲12024-1 Obertura4 ▲12024-2 Clausura42025-1 Obertura1 ▼32025-2 Clausura2 ▲12026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

86%2023-1 Obertura100% ▲142023-2 Clausura0% ▼1002024-1 Obertura75% ▲752024-2 Clausura25% ▼502025-1 Obertura100% ▲752025-2 Clausura0% ▼1002026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

80%2023-1 Obertura100% ▲202023-2 Clausura0% ▼1002024-1 Obertura60% ▲602024-2 Clausura33% ▼272025-1 Obertura100% ▲672025-2 Clausura20% ▼802026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-1 Obertura are included.

1.Alex Ferrer Alfonso

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-2 Clausura: 1-0

2.Eduard Gali Agut

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-2 Clausura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-1 Obertura are included.

1.Eric Parnau Vaque

4 matches together · 25% won · 1-3

2024-2 Clausura: 1-1 · 2024-1 Obertura: 0-2

2.Javier Amatller Muñoz

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

1 of 13 in their team · 9 of 102 in their division

Points
Aaron
29Team average
7Division average
10
Wins
Aaron
75%Team average
78%Division average
48%
Sets won
Aaron
60%Team average
66%Division average
48%
Matches
Aaron
4Team average
3.2Division average
2.9

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

26/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
At home they win 100% and away only 50%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AaronTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.7.33.95.8
Wins at home100%2/281%58%
Wins away50%1/277%43%
Against the top 350%1/264%26%
Against the rest100%2/285%65%
Three-set matches100%2/292%49%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).75%3/467%48%
Current streak3 won--
Best winning streak32.21.3
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.18.8%15.4%15.7%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.57%4/746%47%
Different partners32.62
First half67%2/377%45%
Second half100%1/175%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AaronTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 175%3/471%50%

Match history · 4

VPADEL MIR D
5 Oct 2024 · with Eduard Gali Agut
C1
VSAN CRISTOBAL C
28 Sept 2024 · with Alex Ferrer Alfonso
C1
VPENYA ARLEQUINADA E
14 Sept 2024 · with Eric Parnau Vaque
C1
DCITY SPORTS B
8 Sept 2024 · with Eric Parnau Vaque
C1

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Alex Ferrer Alfonso1-0100%C1
Eduard Gali Agut1-0100%C1
Eric Parnau Vaque1-325%C1
Javier Amatller Muñoz0-10%-

Teammates

Eric Parnau Vaque · 26Israel Solvas Cabrera · 20Albert Sanchez Prat · 9Ivan Pedreira Cinto · 9Sergi Asensio Tortosa · 7Angel Coello Molina · 6VICTOR DELGADO MARTIN · 6Gerardo Zhamir Lascano Vera · 1Alex Ferrer Alfonso · 0Javier Amatller Muñoz · 0Juan Carlos Leon Arcenegui · 0Daniel Muñoz Marruecos · 0Alex Pelaez De Gea · 0Albert Vila Vilalta · 0Eduard Gali Agut · 0