Javier Ramos Molina

MÉSK PÀDEL Z · Tarragona (f) 2a Cat Grup C

You're viewing the 2023-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: MÉSK PÀDEL Z →Pair 3
0
Points
7
Matches
71%
Wins (5-2)
71%
Sets won (10-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura50 ▲502024-1 Obertura502024-2 Clausura96 ▲462025-1 Obertura76 ▼202025-2 Clausura12 ▼642026-1 Obertura48 ▲362026-2 Clausura

Matches

72023-1 Obertura2 ▼52023-2 Clausura5 ▲32024-1 Obertura4 ▼12024-2 Clausura2 ▼22025-1 Obertura1 ▼12025-2 Clausura6 ▲52026-1 Obertura1 ▼52026-2 Clausura

Wins

71%2023-1 Obertura100% ▲292023-2 Clausura40% ▼602024-1 Obertura100% ▲602024-2 Clausura50% ▼502025-1 Obertura0% ▼502025-2 Clausura33% ▲332026-1 Obertura0% ▼332026-2 Clausura

Sets won

71%2023-1 Obertura100% ▲292023-2 Clausura46% ▼542024-1 Obertura100% ▲542024-2 Clausura50% ▼502025-1 Obertura0% ▼502025-2 Clausura44% ▲442026-1 Obertura0% ▼442026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Alvaro Rico Porqueras

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2.Alejandro Espinosa Torrejon

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

3.JOSE SOLANES HERNANDEZ

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

17 of 21 in their team · 95 of 136 in their division

Points
Javier
0Team average
24Division average
22
Wins
Javier
71%Team average
64%Division average
50%
Sets won
Javier
71%Team average
59%Division average
49%
Matches
Javier
7Team average
4Division average
4.9

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

83/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
Down from 100% wins in the first half to 33% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

JavierTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home100%4/478%63%
Wins away33%1/356%40%
Against the top 3100%1/131%30%
Against the rest67%4/676%61%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%2/448%48%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak42.11.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.18.5%9.5%11.7%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.50%7/1429%35%
Different partners53.43.5
First half100%4/466%51%
Second half33%1/357%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

JavierTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%1/243%50%
Pareja 2100%1/171%50%
Pareja 375%3/479%50%

Match history · 7

DTENNIS TARRAGONA C
3 Jun 2023 · with Alvaro Rico Porqueras
C1
VCLUB PADEL INDOOR BAIX PENEDES BELLVEI C
20 May 2023 · with Alejandro Espinosa Torrejon
C3
DGOLF COSTA DAURADA B
16 Apr 2023 · with Alejandro Espinosa Torrejon
C3
VTPI C
1 Apr 2023 · with Hector Bañon Juares
C3
VTENNIS TARRAGONA C
25 Mar 2023 · with Jesus Ferron Martinez
C1
VAG PADEL TEAM B
25 Feb 2023 · with Alvaro Rico Porqueras
C2
VGOLF COSTA DAURADA B
4 Feb 2023 · with JOSE SOLANES HERNANDEZ
C3

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Jesus Ferron Martinez · 85Roman Millan Millan · 48Albert Torrents Fernandez · 48Enrique Jimenez Cordero · 48David Morales Perez · 40Juan Medina Recasens · 40Alvaro Rico Porqueras · 30Josep Maria Garriga Barbera · 30Manuel Algar Paris · 30Carles Pares Domingo · 24David Espinosa Gil · 20Jose Angel Doctor Fernandez · 20Gerard Carreras Catala · 20Raul Aragon Martin · 16JOSE SOLANES HERNANDEZ · 10Erik Ramos Veiga · 10Juanjo Garcia Balaña · 10Adam Oya Alcayde · 0Alejandro Espinosa Torrejon · 0Sergi Martin Borras · 0Sergio Paredes Buyo · 0Hector Bañon Juares · 0