Olga Caravaca Martinez

C.NATACIO VALLDOREIX B · Bcn-f Vallès 7a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2024-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: C.NATACIO VALLDOREIX B →Pair 1
3
Points
3
Matches
67%
Wins (2-1)
57%
Sets won (4-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura3 ▲32024-1 Obertura32024-2 Clausura16 ▲132025-1 Obertura162025-2 Clausura12 ▼42026-1 Obertura8 ▼42026-2 Clausura

Matches

42023-1 Obertura3 ▼12023-2 Clausura6 ▲32024-1 Obertura3 ▼32024-2 Clausura32025-1 Obertura1 ▼22025-2 Clausura12026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

25%2023-1 Obertura67% ▲422023-2 Clausura33% ▼342024-1 Obertura67% ▲342024-2 Clausura67%2025-1 Obertura100% ▲332025-2 Clausura100%2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

25%2023-1 Obertura50% ▲252023-2 Clausura40% ▼102024-1 Obertura57% ▲172024-2 Clausura57%2025-1 Obertura100% ▲432025-2 Clausura100%2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-1 Obertura are included.

1.Natalia Pruneda Vicens

4 matches together · 50% won · 2-2

2024-2 Clausura: 2-1 · 2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Alexandra Thompson Martinez

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2024-1 Obertura: 1-1

3.Anna Maria Planellas Arnau

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-1 Obertura are included.

1.Marta Felez Sanges

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Maribel Balague Galito

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

6 of 11 in their team · 30 of 99 in their division

Points
Olga
3Team average
10Division average
4
Wins
Olga
67%Team average
42%Division average
40%
Sets won
Olga
57%Team average
35%Division average
41%
Matches
Olga
3Team average
2.5Division average
2.4

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

OlgaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.16.24.4
Wins at home50%1/236%37%
Wins away100%1/144%53%
Against the top 3100%1/144%33%
Against the rest50%1/236%55%
Three-set matches100%1/1100%51%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).67%2/342%42%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak21.11.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.33.3%18.2%14.1%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.60%3/551%42%
Different partners11.82
First half67%2/348%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

OlgaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%1/240%50%
Pareja 2100%1/140%50%

Match history · 3

DNOU TENIS BELULLA B
22 Sept 2024 · with Natalia Pruneda Vicens
C1
VDIR METASPORTS B
15 Sept 2024 · with Natalia Pruneda Vicens
C1
VCLUB TENNIS NATACIO SANT CUGAT D
14 Sept 2024 · with Natalia Pruneda Vicens
C2

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Ana Gorriz De Jorge · 27Raquel Cobo Lopez · 24Natalia Pruneda Vicens · 24Elena Artigas Balanya · 18Elena Masko Masko · 12Suzanne Hershelman Vance · 12Alexandra Thompson Martinez · 12Maribel Balague Galito · 3Marta Felez Sanges · 3Marta Garcia Riera · 3Anna Maria Planellas Arnau · 0JUDITH PALMES BOSCH · 0