Carmen Estevez Martinez

CE VALLDOREIX C · Bcn-f Vallès 5a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2025-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CE VALLDOREIX C →Pair 3
20
Points
3
Matches
33%
Wins (1-2)
38%
Sets won (3-5)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura02024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura20 ▲202025-1 Obertura202025-2 Clausura202026-1 Obertura8 ▼122026-2 Clausura

Matches

42023-1 Obertura2 ▼22023-2 Clausura22024-1 Obertura22024-2 Clausura22025-1 Obertura3 ▲12025-2 Clausura1 ▼22026-1 Obertura12026-2 Clausura

Wins

0%2023-1 Obertura0%2023-2 Clausura100% ▲1002024-1 Obertura100%2024-2 Clausura100%2025-1 Obertura33% ▼672025-2 Clausura0% ▼332026-1 Obertura100% ▲1002026-2 Clausura

Sets won

0%2023-1 Obertura20% ▲202023-2 Clausura80% ▲602024-1 Obertura80%2024-2 Clausura67% ▼132025-1 Obertura38% ▼292025-2 Clausura0% ▼382026-1 Obertura67% ▲672026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Delphine Ballandras B

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2025-2 Clausura: 1-1

2.Esther Sastrada Gaspar

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1 · 2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

3.JHOSSELYNE MARTINEZ ABARCA PEREZ

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

8 of 23 in their team · 61 of 119 in their division

Points
Carmen
20Team average
15Division average
25
Wins
Carmen
33%Team average
19%Division average
45%
Sets won
Carmen
38%Team average
17%Division average
46%
Matches
Carmen
3Team average
1.6Division average
2.1

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

53/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
Their numbers under pressure are above average. Still, Zoe always helps.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

CarmenTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.6.711.615.6
Wins at home100%1/132%52%
Wins away0%0/222%44%
Against the top 350%1/231%34%
Against the rest0%0/118%57%
Three-set matches50%1/283%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/167%47%
Current streak2 lost--
Best winning streak10.31
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.20%8.7%11.8%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.50%3/626%35%
Different partners21.41.8
First half50%1/230%48%
Second half0%0/120%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

CarmenTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 20%0/133%50%
Pareja 350%1/217%50%

Match history · 3

DATLETIC TERRASSA D
25 Oct 2025 · with Delphine Ballandras B
C3
DPADEL LA LLAGOSTA B
28 Sept 2025 · with Esther Sastrada Gaspar
C2
VJUNIOR E
6 Sept 2025 · with Delphine Ballandras B
C3

All their partners · 3

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
JHOSSELYNE MARTINEZ ABARCA PEREZ1-0100%-
Delphine Ballandras B1-150%C3
Esther Sastrada Gaspar1-150%C2

Teammates

JHOSSELYNE MARTINEZ ABARCA PEREZ · 54Conxita Corbinos Pubill · 46Marta Lorente Lara · 32Cristina Lopez Sanchez · 26Esther Sastrada Gaspar · 24Mireia Rojas Torrijos · 22Lisa Matinvesi Basset · 22INGRID JOFRE LABADIA · 18Alexandra Marco Castellnou · 16Maica Lara Tarrago · 14ANA GARCIA GARRIGA · 10Carmen Tejedor Perez · 10Carmen Ibañez Galbany · 10Montse Vila Rovira · 8Delphine Ballandras B · 8Elisa Argiles Maja · 6MARIA GARCIA GARRIGA · 6Elena Santamaria Garcia De Jalon · 6Nuria Esforzado Armengol · 4Clara Ravina Cabrera · 0Laura Trullenque Ferrer · 0Raquel Garcia Sanchez · 0Sandra Laverne . · 0Eva Perea Muñoz · 0