Anna Vendrell Deulofeu

CLUB PÀDEL VIDRERES B · Girona-f 3a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB PÀDEL VIDRERES B →Pair 1
20
Points
7
Matches
57%
Wins (4-3)
60%
Sets won (9-6)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura20 ▲202024-1 Obertura202024-2 Clausura72 ▲522025-1 Obertura36 ▼362025-2 Clausura

Matches

82023-1 Obertura4 ▼42023-2 Clausura7 ▲32024-1 Obertura3 ▼42024-2 Clausura6 ▲32025-1 Obertura2 ▼42025-2 Clausura

Wins

25%2023-1 Obertura25%2023-2 Clausura57% ▲322024-1 Obertura67% ▲102024-2 Clausura17% ▼502025-1 Obertura0% ▼172025-2 Clausura

Sets won

13%2023-1 Obertura33% ▲202023-2 Clausura60% ▲272024-1 Obertura57% ▼32024-2 Clausura29% ▼282025-1 Obertura0% ▼292025-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Sonia Lafuente Iñigo

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2.Margarita Darder Esteve

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.MERITXELL RODRIGO SABATE

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

Compared with their team and division

5 of 13 in their team · 32 of 132 in their division

Points
Anna
20Team average
16Division average
15
Wins
Anna
57%Team average
40%Division average
50%
Sets won
Anna
60%Team average
39%Division average
49%
Matches
Anna
7Team average
7.4Division average
6.4

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

50/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
Down from 100% wins in the first half to 25% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AnnaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.2.94.97
Wins at home50%2/444%54%
Wins away67%2/337%44%
Against the top 30%0/16%20%
Against the rest67%4/656%65%
Three-set matches0%0/144%52%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).60%3/549%51%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak31.82.4
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.21.1%15.4%13.6%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.44%7/1646%40%
Different partners34.84.5
First half100%3/341%48%
Second half25%1/435%50%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AnnaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 160%3/538%50%
Pareja 20%0/131%50%
Pareja 3100%1/150%52%

Match history · 7

VBREAK PADEL B
15 Jun 2024 · with MERITXELL RODRIGO SABATE
C1
DPADEL RIUDELLOTS A
8 Jun 2024 · with Sonia Lafuente Iñigo
C1
DCLUB PÀDEL VILA VILLAGE
11 May 2024 · with MERITXELL RODRIGO SABATE
C2
DCLUB TENNIS GIRONA C
27 Apr 2024 · with MERITXELL RODRIGO SABATE
C1
VBREAK PADEL B
14 Apr 2024 · with Sonia Lafuente Iñigo
C1
VPADEL RIUDELLOTS A
6 Apr 2024 · with Sonia Lafuente Iñigo
C1
VPÀDEL GIRONA UALA
15 Mar 2024 · with Margarita Darder Esteve
C3

All their partners · 3

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Margarita Darder Esteve1-0100%C3
Sonia Lafuente Iñigo2-167%C1
MERITXELL RODRIGO SABATE1-233%C1

Teammates

Elisabet Mesa Dominguez · 52Sonia Lafuente Iñigo · 50MERITXELL RODRIGO SABATE · 40Cristin Punti Collbatalle · 30MIREIA FARGA RUIZ · 10Thais Redorta Mendoza · 0marta prat burjachs · 0Claudia Gordillo Viader · 0Esther Rubio Hoyo · 0Monica Lozano Neale · 0LUZ FERNANDEZ CASTRO · 0Margarita Darder Esteve · 0