Daniel Vela Cabezas

C.E. RAIMAT · Lleida-m 5a Cat Grup C

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: C.E. RAIMAT →Pair 1
0
Points
5
Matches
40%
Wins (2-3)
45%
Sets won (5-6)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura16 ▲162024-1 Obertura162024-2 Clausura0 ▼162026-1 Obertura16 ▲162026-2 Clausura

Matches

62023-1 Obertura2 ▼42023-2 Clausura7 ▲52024-1 Obertura1 ▼62024-2 Clausura5 ▲42026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

33%2023-1 Obertura0% ▼332023-2 Clausura71% ▲712024-1 Obertura100% ▲292024-2 Clausura40% ▼602026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

40%2023-1 Obertura0% ▼402023-2 Clausura71% ▲712024-1 Obertura100% ▲292024-2 Clausura45% ▼552026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-2 Clausura are included.

1.Gerard Simon Pueyo

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2026-1 Obertura: 1-1

2.JORDI VILANOVA PUIGPINOS

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2026-1 Obertura: 1-0

3.Oriol Justribo Hernandez

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-2 Clausura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-2 Clausura are included.

1.LORENZO ARIÑO TOMAS

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2026-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.RUBEN VELA PERERA

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2026-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

5 of 21 in their team · 47 of 141 in their division

Points
Daniel
0Team average
7Division average
10
Wins
Daniel
40%Team average
40%Division average
47%
Sets won
Daniel
45%Team average
39%Division average
47%
Matches
Daniel
5Team average
4Division average
4.7

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

62/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
Down from 67% wins in the first half to 0% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

DanielTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home33%1/350%55%
Wins away50%1/238%42%
Against the top 333%1/314%26%
Against the rest50%1/258%61%
Three-set matches0%0/156%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%2/442%50%
Current streak2 lost--
Best winning streak11.41.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.10.5%9.5%11.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.36%5/1429%34%
Different partners43.73.6
First half67%2/343%48%
Second half0%0/239%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

DanielTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 133%1/350%50%
Pareja 2100%1/150%50%
Pareja 30%0/136%50%

Match history · 5

DUNITED PADEL ALMACELLES A
28 May 2026 · with Gerard Simon Pueyo
C1
DSICORIS D
3 May 2026 · with RUBEN VELA PERERA
C3
VCT URGELL D
12 Mar 2026 · with Gerard Simon Pueyo
C2
DAURIAL PADEL INDOOR LLEIDA G
21 Feb 2026 · with LORENZO ARIÑO TOMAS
C1
VC.NATACIO LLEIDA F
31 Jan 2026 · with JORDI VILANOVA PUIGPINOS
C1

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
JORDI VILANOVA PUIGPINOS1-0100%C1
Oriol Justribo Hernandez1-0100%-
Gerard Simon Pueyo1-150%C2
LORENZO ARIÑO TOMAS0-10%C1
RUBEN VELA PERERA0-10%C3

Teammates

Hector Soriano Usan · 60Gerard Simon Pueyo · 50SERGIO MUÑOZ DANIEL · 30Joan Marc Zueras Purroy · 16ADRIA CEBOLLERO MUR · 0ADRIA VALLVEY ALEJANDRE · 0GERARD PUEYO OLIVA · 0JAVIER JORDAN VELA · 0JESUS DEL VAL GODOY · 0JORDI ARFELIS ARNO · 0JORDI VILANOVA PUIGPINOS · 0JUAN ANTONIO SIMON SAMPIETRO · 0LORENZO ARIÑO TOMAS · 0OSCAR ROCHA CASTELLS · 0PACO MARQUEZ MORENO · 0PAU VELA GUITART · 0RUBEN VELA PERERA · 0SALVADOR GUIRAL NEILA · 0SERGIO VELA PERERA · 0Xavier Escolar Menendez · 0