Helena Roig Pino

UNOPADEL A · Bcn-f Barcelonès 2a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2025-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: UNOPADEL A →Pair 3
60
Points
3
Matches
67%
Wins (2-1)
71%
Sets won (5-2)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura32 ▲322024-1 Obertura322024-2 Clausura84 ▲522025-1 Obertura60 ▼242025-2 Clausura68 ▲82026-1 Obertura64 ▼42026-2 Clausura

Matches

62023-1 Obertura1 ▼52023-2 Clausura5 ▲42024-1 Obertura52024-2 Clausura52025-1 Obertura3 ▼22025-2 Clausura32026-1 Obertura1 ▼22026-2 Clausura

Wins

67%2023-1 Obertura100% ▲332023-2 Clausura100%2024-1 Obertura40% ▼602024-2 Clausura60% ▲202025-1 Obertura67% ▲72025-2 Clausura67%2026-1 Obertura100% ▲332026-2 Clausura

Sets won

64%2023-1 Obertura100% ▲362023-2 Clausura83% ▼172024-1 Obertura50% ▼332024-2 Clausura64% ▲142025-1 Obertura71% ▲72025-2 Clausura67% ▼42026-1 Obertura100% ▲332026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Tania Lopez Serras

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2025-2 Clausura: 1-1 · 2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

2.Carola Lopez Abad

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2025-2 Clausura: 1-0 · 2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

3.Irene Gimenez Mayol

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Andrea Marcet Señor

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

8 of 11 in their team · 49 of 124 in their division

Points
Helena
60Team average
89Division average
58
Wins
Helena
67%Team average
60%Division average
46%
Sets won
Helena
71%Team average
60%Division average
47%
Matches
Helena
3Team average
3.8Division average
2.5

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

HelenaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.2028.832.7
Wins at home100%1/172%50%
Wins away50%1/261%46%
Against the rest67%2/363%54%
Three-set matches0%0/142%49%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).67%2/356%45%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak12.11.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.14.3%18.2%12.7%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.43%3/755%37%
Different partners22.72.1
First half100%1/157%48%
Second half50%1/269%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

HelenaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 20%0/143%51%
Pareja 3100%2/2100%51%

Match history · 3

VLAIETÀ A
19 Oct 2025 · with Carola Lopez Abad
C3
DCLUB PADEL CORNELLA A
11 Oct 2025 · with Tania Lopez Serras
C2
VCLUB TENNIS VILANOVA A
27 Sept 2025 · with Tania Lopez Serras
C3

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Irene Gimenez Mayol1-0100%-
Ana Llopart Babot1-0100%-
Tania Lopez Serras2-167%C3
Carola Lopez Abad1-150%C3
Andrea Marcet Señor0-10%-

Teammates

Rocio Gimena Mancini Diaz · 180Irene Gimenez Mayol · 158Julia Sabate Valls · 120Tania Lopez Serras · 110Andrea Marcet Señor · 108ELSA CHICOTE OLLAURI · 82Alexandra Perez ordax · 72Jessica Ullasci . · 48Ana Llopart Babot · 48Aina Rill i Hinarejos · 36Carla Camps Carcassona · 36Carola Lopez Abad · 36Ana Paula Ocejo Martinez · 12Ursula Fabres Alvarez · 12Miriam Campistol Torres · 12Claudia Prat Herrero · 0Irene Sobremonte Rivas · 0