Jordi Selles Rullo

CP BELLPUIG B - Canelons Bellpuig i Stereo Movil · Lleida (f) 3a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2023-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CP BELLPUIG B - Canelons Bellpuig i Stereo Movil →Pair 3
0
Points
10
Matches
40%
Wins (4-6)
36%
Sets won (8-14)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura32 ▲322024-1 Obertura322024-2 Clausura90 ▲582025-2 Clausura110 ▲202026-1 Obertura120 ▲102026-2 Clausura

Matches

102023-1 Obertura6 ▼42023-2 Clausura11 ▲52024-1 Obertura5 ▼62024-2 Clausura6 ▲12025-2 Clausura12 ▲62026-1 Obertura2 ▼102026-2 Clausura

Wins

40%2023-1 Obertura50% ▲102023-2 Clausura45% ▼52024-1 Obertura40% ▼52024-2 Clausura83% ▲432025-2 Clausura75% ▼82026-1 Obertura50% ▼252026-2 Clausura

Sets won

36%2023-1 Obertura46% ▲102023-2 Clausura52% ▲62024-1 Obertura45% ▼72024-2 Clausura77% ▲322025-2 Clausura67% ▼102026-1 Obertura50% ▼172026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Cesar Morillas Gutierrez

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2.Oriol Pollina Guiro

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

Worst partners

1.Rene Jimenez Miret

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2.Joan Josep Garcia Ruiz

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

3.Francesc Berengue Blanco

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

11 of 14 in their team · 61 of 145 in their division

Points
Jordi
0Team average
19Division average
11
Wins
Jordi
40%Team average
69%Division average
47%
Sets won
Jordi
36%Team average
63%Division average
47%
Matches
Jordi
10Team average
6.4Division average
5.8

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

64/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
At home they win 75% and away only 17%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

JordiTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home75%3/480%54%
Wins away17%1/653%41%
Against the top 333%1/360%27%
Against the rest43%3/775%57%
Three-set matches100%2/279%46%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).25%2/857%50%
Current streak3 lost--
Best winning streak23.42.2
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.12.5%14.3%12.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.63%10/1640%37%
Different partners53.64
First half40%2/580%45%
Second half40%2/555%50%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

JordiTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 340%4/1053%51%

Match history · 10

DPÀDEL GIMENELLS
10 Jun 2023 · with Francesc Berengue Blanco
C3
DAEPA B
4 Jun 2023 · with Cesar Morillas Gutierrez
C3
DCT BALAGUER C
28 May 2023 · with Oriol Pollina Guiro
C3
VPADEL ARTESA de LLEIDA P.JUNEDA
14 May 2023 · with Rene Jimenez Miret
C3
VCERVERA CE MAS DURAN D
5 May 2023 · with Cesar Morillas Gutierrez
C3
DAEPA B
25 Mar 2023 · with Rene Jimenez Miret
C3
VPÀDEL PALLARS B
12 Mar 2023 · with Cesar Morillas Gutierrez
C3
DPADEL ARTESA de LLEIDA P.JUNEDA
4 Mar 2023 · with Rene Jimenez Miret
C3
VPADEL SOSES
12 Feb 2023 · with Oriol Pollina Guiro
C3
DURBAN SPORT Les Mesures d Pirineu
4 Feb 2023 · with Joan Josep Garcia Ruiz
C3

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Agustin Ortega Bragado · 48Roger Ribalta Comaposada · 40Joan Serrano Camps · 40Pau Reñe Font · 32Josep Maria Monistrol Vilalta · 32Marcel Pradas Gene · 24David Castella boldu · 16Guillermo Eduardo Hiller Tucat · 16Rene Jimenez Miret · 8Francesc Berengue Blanco · 8Cesar Morillas Gutierrez · 0Oriol Pollina Guiro · 0Joan Josep Garcia Ruiz · 0