Merce Padro Jove

NICK CLUB PADEL · 3.24 Bcn (f) (copa) 3a Categoria Grup 2

You're viewing the 2023-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: NICK CLUB PADEL →Pair 3
0
Points
4
Matches
75%
Wins (3-1)
75%
Sets won (6-2)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura24 ▲242024-1 Obertura242024-2 Clausura242025-1 Obertura32 ▲82025-2 Clausura48 ▲162026-1 Obertura32 ▼162026-2 Clausura

Matches

42023-1 Obertura42023-2 Clausura3 ▼12024-1 Obertura2 ▼12024-2 Clausura4 ▲22025-1 Obertura3 ▼12025-2 Clausura32026-1 Obertura1 ▼22026-2 Clausura

Wins

75%2023-1 Obertura75%2023-2 Clausura67% ▼82024-1 Obertura0% ▼672024-2 Clausura50% ▲502025-1 Obertura33% ▼172025-2 Clausura33%2026-1 Obertura100% ▲672026-2 Clausura

Sets won

78%2023-1 Obertura75% ▼32023-2 Clausura67% ▼82024-1 Obertura0% ▼672024-2 Clausura44% ▲442025-1 Obertura33% ▼112025-2 Clausura43% ▲102026-1 Obertura100% ▲572026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-1 Obertura are included.

1.Mariana Andrade Ramires Silva Jota

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2023-2 Clausura: 1-0

2.Marta Rodriguez Santorum

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2023-2 Clausura: 1-0

3.Mariona Taltavull Marti

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2023-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-1 Obertura are included.

1.Sabine Claudia Guti

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2023-2 Clausura: 1-1 · 2023-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

5 of 16 in their team · 64 of 135 in their division

Points
Merce
0Team average
54Division average
24
Wins
Merce
75%Team average
74%Division average
52%
Sets won
Merce
75%Team average
76%Division average
50%
Matches
Merce
4Team average
2.6Division average
2.4

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MerceTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home50%1/283%57%
Wins away100%2/265%47%
Against the top 30%0/128%21%
Against the rest100%3/391%68%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/165%54%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak21.81.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.18.8%12.5%11.8%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.57%4/738%35%
Different partners32.12.2
First half67%2/395%51%
Second half100%1/154%52%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MerceTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 2100%1/186%50%
Pareja 367%2/371%51%

Match history · 4

VCLUB TENNIS VILANOVA
21 Oct 2023 · with Marta Rodriguez Santorum
C3
DVALL PARC B
7 Oct 2023 · with Sabine Claudia Guti
C3
VDAVID LLOYD CLUB TURO
2 Oct 2023 · with Sabine Claudia Guti
C3
VSPORTS LA PAVA B
17 Sept 2023 · with Mariana Andrade Ramires Silva Jota
C2

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Mar Burjats Guitart · 786Natividad Cala Hierro · 48RUT BARRIENTOS GRIMA · 24Mariana Andrade Ramires Silva Jota · 8Sabine Claudia Guti · 0Julia Turbany Vallverdu · 0Monica Ruiz-Tello Galisteo · 0Silvia Guitart Pages · 0greta kerezaite lasauskiene · 0Anna Beatriz Novo Bertorelli · 0Mariona Taltavull Marti · 0Ana Alcocer Perez · 0Alba Vallbona Ros · 0Carla Burjats Guitart · 0MARIA CARMEN GUIRRO MAS · 0Ely Noguera Font · 0Isabel Salinas Hernandez · 0MARIA ANA CORREA MERLASSINO · 0ALESSANDRA Catena - · 0Marta Rodriguez Santorum · 0Janine Koleta NA · 0