Esther Argelich Gispert

BREAK PADEL B · Girona-f 3a Cat Grup C

You're viewing the 2025-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: BREAK PADEL B →Pair 3
85
Points
4
Matches
25%
Wins (1-3)
33%
Sets won (3-6)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura62 ▲622024-1 Obertura622024-2 Clausura108 ▲462025-1 Obertura85 ▼232025-2 Clausura

Matches

102023-1 Obertura102024-1 Obertura2 ▼82024-2 Clausura6 ▲42025-1 Obertura4 ▼22025-2 Clausura

Wins

40%2023-1 Obertura80% ▲402024-1 Obertura0% ▼802024-2 Clausura50% ▲502025-1 Obertura25% ▼252025-2 Clausura

Sets won

48%2023-1 Obertura68% ▲202024-1 Obertura20% ▼482024-2 Clausura53% ▲332025-1 Obertura33% ▼202025-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Julia Rodriguez Flores

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2025-1 Obertura: 2-0

2.Mireia Lozano Riba

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2025-2 Clausura: 1-1

3.Bianca Zappulla Sabio

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.angeles Maestre vazquez

3 matches together · 0% won · 0-3

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1 · 2025-1 Obertura: 0-2

2.Marina Ortega Casagran

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1 · 2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

6 of 12 in their team · 25 of 94 in their division

Points
Esther
85Team average
74Division average
58
Wins
Esther
25%Team average
61%Division average
49%
Sets won
Esther
33%Team average
63%Division average
49%
Matches
Esther
4Team average
3.5Division average
3.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

73/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
In ties decided by one point they win 0% (0/2), against 48% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

EstherTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.21.32521.3
Wins at home50%1/281%64%
Wins away0%0/236%34%
Against the top 30%0/213%37%
Against the rest50%1/280%57%
Three-set matches0%0/145%51%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/260%48%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak11.71.5
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.7.7%16.7%16.9%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.57%4/750%50%
Different partners32.52.5
First half0%0/260%48%
Second half50%1/263%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

EstherTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%1/157%50%
Pareja 20%0/171%50%
Pareja 30%0/257%52%

Match history · 4

DPADEL BLANES B
19 Oct 2025 · with Mireia Lozano Riba
C2
VCLUB PÀDEL VILA VILLAGE
12 Oct 2025 · with Mireia Lozano Riba
C1
DPADEL RIUDELLOTS A
5 Oct 2025 · with angeles Maestre vazquez
C3
DPADEL INDOOR LLORET A
6 Sept 2025 · with Marina Ortega Casagran
C3

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Maria Carbonell Casadesus · 163Mireia Lozano Riba · 119Mar Garcia Rovira · 115angeles Maestre vazquez · 109Bianca Zappulla Sabio · 100Carina Valenti Bahi · 86Thais Navarro Benjumea · 72Cynthia Blanco Martin · 60Carla Torrent Gonzalez · 60Julia Rodriguez Flores · 36Marina Ortega Casagran · 28Carmen Melgares de Aguilar Sanchez · 0Laura Vila Puigdomonech · 0