Mireia Arnau Catala

DAVID LLOYD GAVA MAR B · Bcn-f Barcelonès 3a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: DAVID LLOYD GAVA MAR B →Pair 2
0
Points
6
Matches
17%
Wins (1-5)
21%
Sets won (3-11)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura02024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura22 ▲222025-1 Obertura46 ▲242025-2 Clausura60 ▲142026-1 Obertura24 ▼362026-2 Clausura

Matches

22023-1 Obertura3 ▲12023-2 Clausura6 ▲32024-1 Obertura2 ▼42024-2 Clausura5 ▲32025-1 Obertura2 ▼32025-2 Clausura3 ▲12026-1 Obertura1 ▼22026-2 Clausura

Wins

0%2023-1 Obertura67% ▲672023-2 Clausura17% ▼502024-1 Obertura50% ▲332024-2 Clausura60% ▲102025-1 Obertura100% ▲402025-2 Clausura0% ▼1002026-1 Obertura0%2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

0%2023-1 Obertura67% ▲672023-2 Clausura21% ▼462024-1 Obertura60% ▲392024-2 Clausura58% ▼22025-1 Obertura80% ▲222025-2 Clausura0% ▼802026-1 Obertura0%2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Erena Sancho Ibars

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

Worst partners

1.Gloria Catala Muñoz

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2.Jenny Scotti Benitez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

3.Lucia Maria Bastos Lacerda Oliva

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

9 of 22 in their team · 95 of 152 in their division

Points
Mireia
0Team average
7Division average
24
Wins
Mireia
17%Team average
22%Division average
44%
Sets won
Mireia
21%Team average
28%Division average
45%
Matches
Mireia
6Team average
3.8Division average
4.4

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

80/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
Down from 25% wins in the first half to 0% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MireiaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home33%1/332%57%
Wins away0%0/319%34%
Against the top 30%0/315%36%
Against the rest33%1/331%50%
Three-set matches50%1/216%51%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/140%45%
Current streak3 lost--
Best winning streak10.91.7
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.8.3%9.1%10.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.43%6/1427%31%
Different partners43.13.2
First half25%1/423%46%
Second half0%0/223%43%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MireiaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 220%1/529%50%
Pareja 30%0/136%50%

Match history · 6

DSEC - PADELCORB A
8 Jun 2024 · with Erena Sancho Ibars
C2
DCTA.GIMENO B
25 May 2024 · with Gloria Catala Muñoz
C2
DSEC - PADELCORB A
6 Apr 2024 · with Lucia Maria Bastos Lacerda Oliva
C3
VPADEL INDOOR LES CABANYES A
24 Mar 2024 · with Erena Sancho Ibars
C2
DSANT JUST PADEL CLUB A
10 Mar 2024 · with Gloria Catala Muñoz
C2
DSPORTS LA PAVA C
10 Feb 2024 · with Jenny Scotti Benitez
C2

All their partners · 4

Teammates

maria victoria marco elias · 56Cristina Gasull Guardia · 24Gloria Catala Muñoz · 16MARIA JUNQUERA ALVAREZ GESTO · 16Nathalie Labiano Boutens · 16Sonia Garcia Rico · 16Miriam Pina Lusilla · 10Melani Chamizo Mellado · 8Michelle Dawn Jones · 0Yasmina Exposito Fernandez · 0Natalia Leiva Carrion · 0Jenny Scotti Benitez · 0Maria Teresa Roca Gual · 0Roser Solanas Ripoll · 0Lucia Maria Bastos Lacerda Oliva · 0Marta Sala Herrero · 0Laura Fernandez Simon · 0CARLOTA SERRA JORBA · 0Elena Gonzalez Ruiz · 0Erena Sancho Ibars · 0Georgina Nin Roca · 0Jacqueline Kleibeuker · 0