CLAUDIA SERRA CANTARELL

RCT BARCELONA 1899 B · Bcn-f Barcelonès 3a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: RCT BARCELONA 1899 B →Either
12
Points
6
Matches
83%
Wins (5-1)
77%
Sets won (10-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura8 ▲82023-1 Obertura82023-2 Clausura10 ▲22024-1 Obertura102024-2 Clausura76 ▲662025-1 Obertura48 ▼282025-2 Clausura12 ▼362026-1 Obertura72 ▲602026-2 Clausura

Matches

32022-1 Obertura4 ▲12023-1 Obertura2 ▼22023-2 Clausura5 ▲32024-1 Obertura2 ▼32024-2 Clausura4 ▲22025-1 Obertura2 ▼22025-2 Clausura6 ▲42026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

33%2022-1 Obertura25% ▼82023-1 Obertura100% ▲752023-2 Clausura80% ▼202024-1 Obertura100% ▲202024-2 Clausura25% ▼752025-1 Obertura0% ▼252025-2 Clausura83% ▲832026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

33%2022-1 Obertura30% ▼32023-1 Obertura100% ▲702023-2 Clausura82% ▼182024-1 Obertura100% ▲182024-2 Clausura25% ▼752025-1 Obertura33% ▲82025-2 Clausura77% ▲442026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Adriana Porta Nobell

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2.ANA GETZ BORACHOK

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.Teresa Jover Badia

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

12 of 20 in their team · 68 of 115 in their division

Points
CLAUDIA
12Team average
29Division average
35
Wins
CLAUDIA
83%Team average
61%Division average
45%
Sets won
CLAUDIA
77%Team average
60%Division average
45%
Matches
CLAUDIA
6Team average
3.6Division average
4.3

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

57/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
At home they win 100% and away only 50%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

CLAUDIATeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.218.313.1
Wins at home100%4/472%51%
Wins away50%1/254%41%
Against the top 367%2/345%32%
Against the rest100%3/367%56%
Three-set matches100%1/145%51%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).67%2/350%45%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak32.11.7
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.20%10%12.2%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.50%6/1230%36%
Different partners52.83.4
First half100%3/369%43%
Second half67%2/355%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

CLAUDIATeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%1/283%50%
Pareja 2100%2/275%50%
Pareja 3100%2/250%50%

Match history · 6

VSPORTS LA PAVA B
31 May 2026 · with Adriana Porta Nobell
C1
VCE HISPANO C
24 May 2026 · with MARIA SERRA CANTARELL
C2
DCLUB NATACIÓ SANT ANDREU
17 May 2026 · with Adriana Porta Nobell
C1
VCLUB NATACIÓ SANT ANDREU
1 Mar 2026 · with Clara Pich-Aguilera Molins
C3
VDAVID LLOYD CLUB TURO A
22 Feb 2026 · with Teresa Jover Badia
C2
VCLUB PADEL VILANOVA C
1 Feb 2026 · with ANA GETZ BORACHOK
C3

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
ANA GETZ BORACHOK1-0100%C3
Teresa Jover Badia1-0100%C2
Clara Pich-Aguilera Molins1-0100%C3
MARIA SERRA CANTARELL1-0100%C2
Adriana Porta Nobell1-150%C1

Teammates

Espe Ribera Perpiña · 96anna dieguez torrella · 84Adriana Porta Nobell · 72Miriam Costa Masferrer · 72Clara Pich-Aguilera Molins · 60Gemma Gimeno Escuder · 48Ana Balleste Perez De Olague · 48Silvia Campius Piñas · 36ANA GETZ BORACHOK · 36Teresa Jover Badia · 24MARIA SERRA CANTARELL · 24Maria Teresa Guix Sauquet · 24maria pallares roset · 24CARLOTA HERRERA DIAZ · 0Victoria Perez De Oleguer Clavell · 0Pilar Conti Zalacain · 0Carmen Zaragoza Nogue · 0Miriam Pich-Aguilera Molins · 0Gemma Badell Osuna · 0Veronica Carreras Mira · 0Carmen Brutau Baste · 0Montserrat Vilalta Cambra · 0M¬ Regina Molins Lopez-Rodo · 0Marta Turc Castella · 0