Eric Muñoz Peñafiel

PADELINDOOR C · Lleida-m 2a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PADELINDOOR C →Either
68
Points
4
Matches
50%
Wins (2-2)
50%
Sets won (4-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura40 ▲402023-1 Obertura402023-2 Clausura68 ▲282024-1 Obertura682024-2 Clausura16 ▼522025-2 Clausura40 ▲242026-1 Obertura48 ▲82026-2 Clausura

Matches

82022-1 Obertura10 ▲22023-1 Obertura4 ▼62023-2 Clausura42024-1 Obertura2 ▼22024-2 Clausura22025-2 Clausura5 ▲32026-1 Obertura2 ▼32026-2 Clausura

Wins

63%2022-1 Obertura80% ▲172023-1 Obertura75% ▼52023-2 Clausura50% ▼252024-1 Obertura0% ▼502024-2 Clausura100% ▲1002025-2 Clausura40% ▼602026-1 Obertura50% ▲102026-2 Clausura

Sets won

65%2022-1 Obertura72% ▲72023-1 Obertura67% ▼52023-2 Clausura50% ▼172024-1 Obertura20% ▼302024-2 Clausura80% ▲602025-2 Clausura45% ▼352026-1 Obertura50% ▲52026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Danut Grigore Tarca Mici

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2024-1 Obertura: 1-1 · 2023-2 Clausura: 1-0

2.Edgar Alba Vich

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2023-2 Clausura: 2-1

3.Eric Cobos Sanchez

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Xavier Farran Blanes

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

5 of 17 in their team · 42 of 102 in their division

Points
Eric
68Team average
59Division average
65
Wins
Eric
50%Team average
64%Division average
51%
Sets won
Eric
50%Team average
61%Division average
50%
Matches
Eric
4Team average
3.9Division average
4.9

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

75/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
In ties decided by one point they win 0% (0/2), against 49% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

EricTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1720.119.7
Wins at home50%1/275%62%
Wins away50%1/251%42%
Against the top 3100%1/155%37%
Against the rest33%1/373%61%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/259%49%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak22.21.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.9.5%11.8%13.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.33%4/1232%39%
Different partners33.33.5
First half67%2/377%53%
Second half0%0/143%52%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

EricTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%1/264%51%
Pareja 250%1/255%51%

Match history · 4

DLA SERRETA A - Gràfix Digital
21 Apr 2024 · with Xavier Farran Blanes
C1
VPADELORG C - Volvo Llemosa
6 Apr 2024 · with Eric Cobos Sanchez
C2
VCP BELLPUIG A
10 Mar 2024 · with Danut Grigore Tarca Mici
C1
DLA SERRETA A - Gràfix Digital
17 Feb 2024 · with Danut Grigore Tarca Mici
C2

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Eric Cobos Sanchez1-0100%C2
Danut Grigore Tarca Mici2-167%C2
Edgar Alba Vich2-167%-
Xavier Farran Blanes0-10%C1

Teammates

ERIC SOLSONA MORERA · 271David Tapiol Breeze · 157Damia Tella Redondo · 84Xavier Farran Blanes · 72Carlos Perez Espasa · 60Marc Castro Gutierrez · 60Edgar Alba Vich · 56Adria Picazo Hernandez · 48Josep Maria Gaya Casabon · 48David Casal Vall · 36Eric Cobos Sanchez · 36Danut Grigore Tarca Mici · 30Jorge Arredondo Garcia · 24Josep A. Lopez Lujano · 12Marc Bach Sirvent · 12Lander Elkoro Aboitiz · 0Carlos Gomez Juan · 0Ricard Pallas Satue · 0Miguel Angel Nieto Gardel · 0Damaso Aranda Novell · 0