Danut Grigore Tarca Mici

WAPS D · 2.33.lleida (f) (copa) 2a Cat Grup 3

You're viewing the 2023-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: WAPS D →Pair 1
48
Points
4
Matches
50%
Wins (2-2)
44%
Sets won (4-5)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura48 ▲482023-1 Obertura482023-2 Clausura30 ▼182024-1 Obertura302024-2 Clausura40 ▲102025-2 Clausura52 ▲122026-1 Obertura32 ▼202026-2 Clausura

Matches

82022-1 Obertura6 ▼22023-1 Obertura4 ▼22023-2 Clausura6 ▲22024-1 Obertura3 ▼32024-2 Clausura2 ▼12025-2 Clausura22026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

75%2022-1 Obertura50% ▼252023-1 Obertura50%2023-2 Clausura50%2024-1 Obertura33% ▼172024-2 Clausura100% ▲672025-2 Clausura0% ▼1002026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

63%2022-1 Obertura50% ▼132023-1 Obertura44% ▼62023-2 Clausura46% ▲22024-1 Obertura29% ▼172024-2 Clausura67% ▲382025-2 Clausura20% ▼472026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-1 Obertura are included.

1.NACHO RODRIGUEZ ALCALA

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2023-1 Obertura: 1-1

2.Edgar Alba Vich

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2023-2 Clausura: 1-0

3.Eric Muñoz Peñafiel

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2023-2 Clausura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-1 Obertura are included.

1.Jorge Jordan Valentin

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-2 Clausura: 0-1

2.Daniel Lorenzo Vidal

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-2 Clausura: 0-1

3.Xavier Badia Rocafort

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

1 of 14 in their team · 23 of 95 in their division

Points
Danut
48Team average
15Division average
37
Wins
Danut
50%Team average
48%Division average
51%
Sets won
Danut
44%Team average
48%Division average
50%
Matches
Danut
4Team average
3Division average
3.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

63/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
In ties decided by one point they win 33% (1/3), against 49% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

DanutTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1210.818.7
Wins at home67%2/357%61%
Wins away0%0/144%41%
Against the top 350%1/229%26%
Against the rest50%1/259%61%
Three-set matches100%1/144%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).33%1/357%49%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak11.11.3
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.20%14.3%15.7%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.57%4/743%47%
Different partners42.42.7
First half67%2/362%48%
Second half0%0/138%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

DanutTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 167%2/343%50%
Pareja 30%0/157%50%

Match history · 4

DCT JUNEDA BLAU
21 Oct 2023 · with Daniel Lorenzo Vidal
C3
VCP BELLPUIG A - Prefabricats Galano
30 Sept 2023 · with Eric Muñoz Peñafiel
C1
DPADEL INDOOR TARREGA B
23 Sept 2023 · with Jorge Jordan Valentin
C1
VSELECT PÀDEL C - ROCCA CLEANING SOLUTIONS
16 Sept 2023 · with Edgar Alba Vich
C1

All their partners · 9

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Edgar Alba Vich1-0100%C1
Eric Muñoz Peñafiel1-0100%C1
Eduard Simo Cervera1-0100%-
Marceli Tomas Perez1-0100%-
NACHO RODRIGUEZ ALCALA1-150%-
Jorge Jordan Valentin0-10%C1
Daniel Lorenzo Vidal0-10%C3
Xavier Badia Rocafort0-10%-
Raul SABATE BOIX0-10%-

Teammates

Jorge Jordan Valentin · 40Eric Muñoz Peñafiel · 40Isaac Lara Flix · 24Adria Roma Perez · 24Edgar Alba Vich · 24Marc Curia Jorquera · 16Manel Parial Seroles · 8Antonio Narvaez Muñoz · 0Marian Barabas BARABAS · 0Marti Bo Perez · 0Nil Pagan Bobi · 0PAU RODRIGUEZ JARANA · 0Eric Ruslender Ruso · 0Daniel Lorenzo Vidal · 0Eloi Pujol Domingo · 0Marc Español Ocaña · 0Oriol Colomina Cañada · 0