MARIA USELETI SANCHEZ

CERCLE SABADELLES 1856 F · Bcn-f Vallès 5a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CERCLE SABADELLES 1856 F →Pair 2
89
Points
5
Matches
40%
Wins (2-3)
45%
Sets won (5-6)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-2 Clausura29 ▲292024-1 Obertura292024-2 Clausura89 ▲602025-1 Obertura55 ▼342025-2 Clausura552026-1 Obertura69 ▲142026-2 Clausura

Matches

12023-2 Clausura6 ▲52024-1 Obertura5 ▼12024-2 Clausura52025-1 Obertura4 ▼12025-2 Clausura7 ▲32026-1 Obertura1 ▼62026-2 Clausura

Wins

0%2023-2 Clausura50% ▲502024-1 Obertura60% ▲102024-2 Clausura40% ▼202025-1 Obertura75% ▲352025-2 Clausura43% ▼322026-1 Obertura100% ▲572026-2 Clausura

Sets won

0%2023-2 Clausura47% ▲472024-1 Obertura55% ▲82024-2 Clausura45% ▼102025-1 Obertura70% ▲252025-2 Clausura40% ▼302026-1 Obertura100% ▲602026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-2 Clausura are included.

1.LAURA CABALLERO BLASCO

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0 · 2024-2 Clausura: 1-0

2.Marta Torres Cortes

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1 · 2024-2 Clausura: 1-0

3.Montserrat Cots Duran

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-2 Clausura are included.

1.Marisol Belzunces Ponsich

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1 · 2024-2 Clausura: 0-1

2.Laura Folch Sallent

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

3.Saray Arguello Pereda

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-2 Clausura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

4 of 16 in their team · 8 of 135 in their division

Points
MARIA
89Team average
51Division average
32
Wins
MARIA
40%Team average
57%Division average
48%
Sets won
MARIA
45%Team average
56%Division average
48%
Matches
MARIA
5Team average
5.3Division average
4.9

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

94/100
Mental emergency: Zoe, now!
In ties decided by one point they win 0% (0/3), against 45% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MARIATeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.17.811.910.4
Wins at home50%2/467%52%
Wins away0%0/148%45%
Against the top 30%0/130%26%
Against the rest50%2/467%63%
Three-set matches0%0/161%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/340%45%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak121.7
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.7.7%12.5%11.5%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.36%5/1437%34%
Different partners53.53.3
First half50%1/252%49%
Second half33%1/361%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MARIATeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 250%2/457%50%
Pareja 30%0/164%50%

Match history · 5

DBARBERA PADEL INDOOR C
25 May 2025 · with Marisol Belzunces Ponsich
C3
VOXYGEN A
18 May 2025 · with Montserrat Cots Duran
C2
DCP SAN CRISTOBAL B
30 Apr 2025 · with Laura Folch Sallent
C2
VCAN PRAT PADEL CLUB
23 Feb 2025 · with LAURA CABALLERO BLASCO
C2
DCN CALDES
2 Feb 2025 · with Marta Torres Cortes
C2

All their partners · 7

Teammates

Anna Borrell Martinez · 138LAURA CABALLERO BLASCO · 98Carolina Sanchez Mejias · 96Clara Comalrena De Sobregrau Martinez · 94Laura Folch Sallent · 81Marisol Belzunces Ponsich · 62Betsy Lozano Baumann · 62Laura Medina Perez · 58Montserrat Cots Duran · 54Marta Torres Cortes · 42MARTA PUIG SOLER · 30Anna Fontanet Lozano · 27Laura Giribet Cabanes · 16M Luisa Hernandez Molina · 12Montse Valls Graells · 8Cristina Garcia Garcia · 0Natalia Dominguez Diaz · 0Saray Arguello Pereda · 0Mari Carmen Rodriguez Garcia · 0