Marc Ruiz Verderas

CT VALLS C · Tgn-m 5a Cat Grup D

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CT VALLS C →Pair 1
37
Points
11
Matches
73%
Wins (8-3)
70%
Sets won (16-7)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura18 ▲182023-1 Obertura182023-2 Clausura37 ▲192024-1 Obertura372024-2 Clausura96 ▲592025-1 Obertura94 ▼22025-2 Clausura942026-1 Obertura72 ▼222026-2 Clausura

Matches

102022-1 Obertura12 ▲22023-1 Obertura1 ▼112023-2 Clausura11 ▲102024-1 Obertura5 ▼62024-2 Clausura9 ▲42025-1 Obertura4 ▼52025-2 Clausura8 ▲42026-1 Obertura1 ▼72026-2 Clausura

Wins

30%2022-1 Obertura42% ▲122023-1 Obertura100% ▲582023-2 Clausura73% ▼272024-1 Obertura80% ▲72024-2 Clausura56% ▼242025-1 Obertura100% ▲442025-2 Clausura63% ▼372026-1 Obertura100% ▲372026-2 Clausura

Sets won

29%2022-1 Obertura32% ▲32023-1 Obertura67% ▲352023-2 Clausura70% ▲32024-1 Obertura75% ▲52024-2 Clausura55% ▼202025-1 Obertura100% ▲452025-2 Clausura56% ▼442026-1 Obertura67% ▲112026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Adria Montala Gomez

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2.Oscar Perez Robuste

4 matches together · 75% won · 3-1

3.Magi Rull Jimenez

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

Worst partners

1.Juan Jose Salazar Cahuancama

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

1 of 14 in their team · 1 of 126 in their division

Points
Marc
37Team average
16Division average
6
Wins
Marc
73%Team average
57%Division average
47%
Sets won
Marc
70%Team average
52%Division average
46%
Matches
Marc
11Team average
6.9Division average
6.8

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

40/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
Down from 80% wins in the first half to 67% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MarcTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.3.43.82.8
Wins at home67%4/669%50%
Wins away80%4/549%48%
Against the top 333%1/317%23%
Against the rest88%7/885%58%
Three-set matches100%1/158%51%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).60%3/553%44%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak32.52.2
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.26.7%14.3%14.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.69%11/1643%43%
Different partners64.44.2
First half80%4/559%47%
Second half67%4/656%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MarcTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 170%7/1063%50%
Pareja 2100%1/169%50%

Match history · 11

VGIMNASTIC DE TARRAGONA
1 Jun 2024 · with Marc Valverde Sans
C1
VConca Padel Indoor C
26 May 2024 · with Adria Montala Gomez
C1
DClub Tennis i Pàdel El Catllar
12 May 2024 · with Oscar Perez Robuste
C1
VTPI D
4 May 2024 · with Oscar Perez Robuste
C1
DWinner Sport B
28 Apr 2024 · with Magi Rull Jimenez
C1
VGolf Costa Daurada D
21 Apr 2024 · with Javier Camara Rueda
C2
VGIMNASTIC DE TARRAGONA
23 Mar 2024 · with Oscar Perez Robuste
C1
VPadel Cambrils E
10 Mar 2024 · with Adria Montala Gomez
C1
DClub Tennis i Pàdel El Catllar
3 Mar 2024 · with Juan Jose Salazar Cahuancama
C1
VWinner Sport B
17 Feb 2024 · with Oscar Perez Robuste
C1
VGolf Costa Daurada D
11 Feb 2024 · with Magi Rull Jimenez
C1

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Oscar Perez Robuste · 31Marc Valverde Sans · 25Juan Jose Salazar Cahuancama · 24David Rovira Ripoll · 24Adria Montala Gomez · 24Enric Gilabert Marti · 18Magi Rull Jimenez · 18Cristian Ramirez Romero · 18Jofre Sugrañes Esteve · 7Ramon Jimenez Lindes · 6Gerard Freixas Garcia · 0Miquel De Haro Martinez · 0Javier Camara Rueda · 0Victor Martin Martinez · 0