Alberto Lopez Sanchez

PADEL MIR D · Bcn-m Vallès 7a Cat. Grup C

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PADEL MIR D →Either
16
Points
10
Matches
30%
Wins (3-7)
35%
Sets won (8-15)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura02023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura63 ▲632024-1 Obertura632024-2 Clausura16 ▼472025-1 Obertura162025-2 Clausura20 ▲42026-1 Obertura8 ▼122026-2 Clausura

Matches

52022-1 Obertura52023-1 Obertura1 ▼42023-2 Clausura9 ▲82024-1 Obertura5 ▼42024-2 Clausura10 ▲52025-1 Obertura2 ▼82025-2 Clausura3 ▲12026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

0%2022-1 Obertura40% ▲402023-1 Obertura100% ▲602023-2 Clausura33% ▼672024-1 Obertura20% ▼132024-2 Clausura30% ▲102025-1 Obertura100% ▲702025-2 Clausura0% ▼1002026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

0%2022-1 Obertura45% ▲452023-1 Obertura100% ▲552023-2 Clausura37% ▼632024-1 Obertura27% ▼102024-2 Clausura35% ▲82025-1 Obertura100% ▲652025-2 Clausura0% ▼1002026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Carlos Exposito Santos

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2.Alejandro Barragan Ayala

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

Worst partners

1.Ignacio Duran Calvo

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2.Carlos Prieto Otero

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

3.ALEJANDRO CEREZO GIMENEZ

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

6 of 16 in their team · 44 of 140 in their division

Points
Alberto
16Team average
15Division average
19
Wins
Alberto
30%Team average
36%Division average
47%
Sets won
Alberto
35%Team average
42%Division average
48%
Matches
Alberto
10Team average
5.3Division average
4.7

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

61/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
In ties decided by one point they win 20% (1/5), against 47% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AlbertoTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1.65.49.7
Wins at home0%0/544%51%
Wins away60%3/532%47%
Against the top 320%1/511%25%
Against the rest40%2/558%62%
Three-set matches33%1/334%49%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).20%1/529%47%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak11.41.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.17.6%12.5%11.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.71%10/1437%34%
Different partners63.93.6
First half25%1/433%47%
Second half33%2/650%50%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AlbertoTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%2/436%50%
Pareja 20%0/336%50%
Pareja 333%1/350%50%

Match history · 11

DPADEL CLUB PALAU
1 Jun 2025 · with Ignacio Duran Calvo
C3
VMAGNA ROYAL PADEL CLUB
25 May 2025 · with Ignacio Duran Calvo
C3
DOXYGEN C
18 May 2025 · with Miguel Angel Sanchez Pernia
C2
DSPORTENIS RUBI A
11 May 2025 · with Carlos Exposito Santos
C1
DPÀDEL PASQUALET B
4 May 2025 · with Alejandro Barragan Ayala
C2
VNTCPADEL C
6 Apr 2025 · with Alejandro Barragan Ayala
C1
DBARBERA PADEL INDOOR B
23 Mar 2025 · with Carlos Prieto Otero
C3
DMAGNA ROYAL PADEL CLUB
16 Mar 2025 · with Fernando Vazquez Muñoz
C1
DOXYGEN C
9 Mar 2025 · with Ignacio Duran Calvo
C2
DPÀDEL PASQUALET B
16 Feb 2025 · with ALEJANDRO CEREZO GIMENEZ
C3
VCT LES FONTS B
8 Feb 2025 · with Carlos Exposito Santos
C1

All their partners · 7

Teammates

Carlos Exposito Santos · 38Victor Farre Terol · 30Alejandro Barragan Ayala · 22Miguel Angel Sanchez Pernia · 20Adria Fulladosa Peña · 20Ricardo Cerezo Reyes · 16Fernando Vazquez Muñoz · 16Cristian Gomez Escudero · 16Javier Mateo Herrera · 16Victor Montesinos Ruiz · 12Arnau Magri i Olivares · 12Gregory Lopez Gomez · 8ALEJANDRO CEREZO GIMENEZ · 4Ignacio Duran Calvo · 0Saul Casado Soria · 0