Roser Vidal Sole

CLUB PÀDEL VIDRERES B · Girona-f 3a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB PÀDEL VIDRERES B →Pair 2
30
Points
3
Matches
33%
Wins (1-2)
43%
Sets won (3-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura02025-1 Obertura02025-2 Clausura30 ▲302026-1 Obertura42 ▲122026-2 Clausura

Matches

52022-1 Obertura3 ▼22025-1 Obertura32025-2 Clausura32026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

40%2022-1 Obertura0% ▼402025-1 Obertura100% ▲1002025-2 Clausura33% ▼672026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

36%2022-1 Obertura14% ▼222025-1 Obertura86% ▲722025-2 Clausura43% ▼432026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-2 Clausura are included.

1.Elisabet Mesa Dominguez

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2026-1 Obertura: 1-0

2.Monica Mallorqui Mallorqui

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-2 Clausura: 1-0

3.Esther Rubio Hoyo

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-2 Clausura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-2 Clausura are included.

1.Montse Gonzalez Quesada

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2026-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.LUZ FERNANDEZ CASTRO

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2026-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

5 of 14 in their team · 56 of 90 in their division

Points
Roser
30Team average
20Division average
51
Wins
Roser
33%Team average
25%Division average
48%
Sets won
Roser
43%Team average
30%Division average
47%
Matches
Roser
3Team average
5.1Division average
5.6

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

RoserTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.105.212.2
Wins at home0%0/224%57%
Wins away100%1/128%41%
Against the top 30%0/26%26%
Against the rest100%1/145%65%
Three-set matches0%0/120%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%1/149%46%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak10.92.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.12.5%14.3%15.6%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.25%3/1243%46%
Different partners34.13.6
First half50%1/224%46%
Second half0%0/119%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

RoserTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 250%1/28%50%
Pareja 30%0/133%51%

Match history · 3

DCLUB TENNIS BANYOLES
16 May 2026 · with LUZ FERNANDEZ CASTRO
C3
VGEIEG C
1 Mar 2026 · with Elisabet Mesa Dominguez
C2
DLA SALADA PADEL & TENNIS A
31 Jan 2026 · with Montse Gonzalez Quesada
C2

All their partners · 6

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Elisabet Mesa Dominguez1-0100%C2
Monica Mallorqui Mallorqui1-0100%-
Esther Rubio Hoyo1-0100%-
Cristin Punti Collbatalle1-0100%-
Montse Gonzalez Quesada0-10%C2
LUZ FERNANDEZ CASTRO0-10%C3

Teammates

marta prat burjachs · 40Monica Lozano Neale · 34Elisabet Mesa Dominguez · 32Cristin Punti Collbatalle · 32Esther Rubio Hoyo · 30MERITXELL RODRIGO SABATE · 24MIREIA FARGA RUIZ · 20Montse Gonzalez Quesada · 10Tania Mas Costa · 10Nuria Soler Zurita · 10LUZ FERNANDEZ CASTRO · 10Alba Romaguera Camps · 0Tania Marquez Leal · 0