GERARD CARRERAS CODO

PADEL INDOOR BADALONA C · 4.25.bcn (f) (copa) 4a Categoria Grup 2

You're viewing the 2023-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PADEL INDOOR BADALONA C →Pair 1
16
Points
4
Matches
50%
Wins (2-2)
56%
Sets won (5-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura16 ▲162023-1 Obertura162023-2 Clausura162024-1 Obertura162024-2 Clausura34 ▲182025-1 Obertura342025-2 Clausura

Matches

92022-1 Obertura8 ▼12023-1 Obertura4 ▼42023-2 Clausura5 ▲12024-1 Obertura52024-2 Clausura1 ▼42025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura

Wins

22%2022-1 Obertura25% ▲32023-1 Obertura50% ▲252023-2 Clausura20% ▼302024-1 Obertura20%2024-2 Clausura100% ▲802025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura

Sets won

27%2022-1 Obertura32% ▲52023-1 Obertura56% ▲242023-2 Clausura27% ▼292024-1 Obertura31% ▲42024-2 Clausura100% ▲692025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-1 Obertura are included.

1.Lucas Gomez Moral

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2023-1 Obertura: 2-0

2.Gerard Candelas Gavillero

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2023-2 Clausura: 1-0 · 2023-1 Obertura: 0-1

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-1 Obertura are included.

1.Albert Sala Casellas

5 matches together · 20% won · 1-4

2023-2 Clausura: 1-1 · 2023-1 Obertura: 0-3

2.RAMON BELTRAN BORREGO

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-2 Clausura: 0-1

3.Toni Madarnas Furquet

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

1 of 14 in their team · 35 of 126 in their division

Points
GERARD
16Team average
1Division average
15
Wins
GERARD
50%Team average
31%Division average
44%
Sets won
GERARD
56%Team average
32%Division average
42%
Matches
GERARD
4Team average
3Division average
2.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

41/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
Their numbers under pressure are above average. Still, Zoe always helps.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

GERARDTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.4417.2
Wins at home33%1/327%53%
Wins away100%1/136%43%
Against the top 350%1/215%22%
Against the rest50%1/242%62%
Three-set matches0%0/139%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%2/436%50%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak10.81.2
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.28.6%14.3%12.7%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.57%4/743%37%
Different partners32.62
First half33%1/338%44%
Second half100%1/123%51%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

GERARDTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%2/443%52%

Match history · 4

VMELICH SPORTSCLUB
5 Nov 2023 · with Albert Sala Casellas
C1
DCE HISPANO D
8 Oct 2023 · with Albert Sala Casellas
C1
DCERCLE SABADELLES 1856 C
24 Sept 2023 · with RAMON BELTRAN BORREGO
C1
VCT MONTNEGRE VERDS
16 Sept 2023 · with Gerard Candelas Gavillero
C1

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Alejandro Laguna Vallejo · 0Pau Teruel Soldevila · 0Sergi Miras Terol · 0Francisco Javier Hernandez Fernandez · 0Albert Sala Casellas · 0Oriol Garcia Valls · 0Joan Comellas Petit · 0Gerard Candelas Gavillero · 0Rodolf Rius Exposito · 0Toni Madarnas Furquet · 0Lucas Gomez Moral · 0ALEJANDRO MIGUEL CRESPO RUIZ · 0Francisco Gomez Santos · 0RAMON BELTRAN BORREGO · 0