Mario Puerta Ciuro

GEIEG B · Girona-m 2a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: GEIEG B →Either
36
Points
4
Matches
50%
Wins (2-2)
56%
Sets won (5-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura12 ▲122023-1 Obertura122023-2 Clausura36 ▲242024-1 Obertura362024-2 Clausura

Matches

42022-1 Obertura3 ▼12023-1 Obertura5 ▲22023-2 Clausura4 ▼12024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura

Wins

25%2022-1 Obertura100% ▲752023-1 Obertura80% ▼202023-2 Clausura50% ▼302024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura

Sets won

42%2022-1 Obertura86% ▲442023-1 Obertura80% ▼62023-2 Clausura56% ▼242024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Joan Vilarasau Velasco

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2023-2 Clausura: 2-0

2.Quim Riera Escalona

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2024-1 Obertura: 2-1

3.Luis Esteban Muñoz

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2023-2 Clausura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Xavier Sastregener Surroca

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2023-2 Clausura: 1-2

2.Eduardo Perez Perez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

8 of 12 in their team · 54 of 120 in their division

Points
Mario
36Team average
51Division average
48
Wins
Mario
50%Team average
49%Division average
45%
Sets won
Mario
56%Team average
52%Division average
45%
Matches
Mario
4Team average
6.2Division average
5.4

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

70/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
In ties decided by one point they win 0% (0/2), against 45% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MarioTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.99.913.7
Wins at home50%1/261%56%
Wins away50%1/234%35%
Against the top 30%0/120%33%
Against the rest67%2/358%52%
Three-set matches0%0/135%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/253%45%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak11.31.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.9.5%10.5%12.1%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.29%4/1431%36%
Different partners23.23.2
First half33%1/344%46%
Second half100%1/152%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MarioTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%1/264%50%
Pareja 250%1/236%50%

Match history · 4

VCLUB PADEL INDOOR FIGUERES C
8 Jun 2024 · with Quim Riera Escalona
C2
DPADEL INDOOR GARROTXA A
23 Mar 2024 · with Quim Riera Escalona
C1
VAGRUPACIÓ ESPORTIVA RIPOLLES A
16 Mar 2024 · with Quim Riera Escalona
C1
DBRASCO CAP DE CREUS A
24 Feb 2024 · with Eduardo Perez Perez
C2

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Joan Vilarasau Velasco2-0100%-
Luis Esteban Muñoz1-0100%-
Quim Riera Escalona2-167%C1
Xavier Sastregener Surroca1-233%-
Eduardo Perez Perez0-10%C2

Teammates

Quim Riera Escalona · 120Marc Ferrer Coma · 98Iban Sanchez Sanchez · 68Eduardo Perez Perez · 68Toni Gonzalez Criado · 60Xavier Sastregener Surroca · 52Antoni Siria Caparros · 48Pedro Muñoz Carbajo · 36Enric Pallares Miralles · 16Aleix Xicars Sabria · 12Luis Esteban Muñoz · 12Cesar De Tiburcio I Ribot · 0Miquel Puig Tibbs · 0Xavi Bosch Fornesa · 0