Antonio Villazan Ruiz

PROCENTER PADEL A · Tgn-m 3a Cat Grup D

You're viewing the 2025-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PROCENTER PADEL A →Pair 3
66
Points
4
Matches
25%
Wins (1-3)
33%
Sets won (3-6)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura26 ▲262023-1 Obertura262023-2 Clausura24 ▼22024-1 Obertura242024-2 Clausura112 ▲882025-1 Obertura66 ▼462025-2 Clausura74 ▲82026-1 Obertura93 ▲192026-2 Clausura

Matches

62022-1 Obertura7 ▲12023-1 Obertura2 ▼52023-2 Clausura7 ▲52024-1 Obertura3 ▼42024-2 Clausura32025-1 Obertura4 ▲12025-2 Clausura3 ▼12026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

67%2022-1 Obertura57% ▼102023-1 Obertura100% ▲432023-2 Clausura86% ▼142024-1 Obertura0% ▼862024-2 Clausura100% ▲1002025-1 Obertura25% ▼752025-2 Clausura67% ▲422026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

57%2022-1 Obertura65% ▲82023-1 Obertura100% ▲352023-2 Clausura76% ▼242024-1 Obertura0% ▼762024-2 Clausura86% ▲862025-1 Obertura33% ▼532025-2 Clausura63% ▲302026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Gerard Sanchez Alonso

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2025-1 Obertura: 2-0

2.Adria Domenech Rueda

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1 · 2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

3.Lautaro Frexas Pallas

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-2 Clausura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Sergi Amell Lopez

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2025-2 Clausura: 0-2

Compared with their team and division

8 of 11 in their team · 55 of 89 in their division

Points
Antonio
66Team average
454Division average
133
Wins
Antonio
25%Team average
42%Division average
44%
Sets won
Antonio
33%Team average
44%Division average
44%
Matches
Antonio
4Team average
3.8Division average
3.7

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

88/100
Mental emergency: Zoe, now!
At home they win 50% and away only 0%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AntonioTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.16.5198.550.6
Wins at home50%1/263%55%
Wins away0%0/218%37%
Against the top 30%0/219%35%
Against the rest50%1/255%53%
Three-set matches0%0/138%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).33%1/339%45%
Current streak2 lost--
Best winning streak11.31.5
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.11.1%18.2%17.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.57%4/755%52%
Different partners32.72.4
First half33%1/345%44%
Second half0%0/142%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AntonioTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 325%1/429%50%

Match history · 4

DCT ROMANI A
11 Oct 2025 · with Sergi Amell Lopez
C3
DCLUB TENNIS MONTBLANC A
3 Oct 2025 · with Sergi Amell Lopez
C3
VCLUB PADEL INDOOR BAIX PENEDES BELLVEI D
27 Sept 2025 · with Lautaro Frexas Pallas
C3
DAG PADEL TEAM A
6 Sept 2025 · with Adria Domenech Rueda
C3

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Gerard Sanchez Alonso2-0100%-
Lautaro Frexas Pallas1-0100%C3
Adria Domenech Rueda1-150%C3
Sergi Amell Lopez0-20%C3

Teammates

Gerard Sanchez Alonso · 3610Sergi Arroyo Cuenca · 293Angel Ferro Fernandez · 245Adrian Alejandre Palacin · 229Ruben Marañon Ferreira · 184Lautaro Frexas Pallas · 167Sergi Amell Lopez · 90JORDI CARMONA GARCIA · 74Sergio Lazaro Alegre · 66Aaron Carrasco Llansola · 66Juan Manuel Macias Macias · 60Iker Aragon Guajardo · 54Jordi Mestres Esteve · 46Aleix Miguel Miralpeix · 34Adria Domenech Rueda · 26Miguel Angel Contreras Perez · 25Josep Boronat Rodriguez · 10Alvaro Garcia Matamoros · 4